Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

All Members

All Members

​​This section contains information about Members of NSW Parliament including contact details, electorates and portfolios under their charge, background and qualifications.​

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Aitchison, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maitland
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
Fax (02) 4933 4782
maitland@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Aitchison Australian Labor Party Female false
Amato, Lou
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Small Business
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2764
Fax (02) 9230 2699
lou.amato@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Amato Liberal Party Male false
Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • Minister for Lands and Water
  • Minister for Hospitality and Racing
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Lands and Water, and Minister for Hospitality and Racing:

Phone (02) 8574 5550
Contact the Minister for Lands and Water, Hospitality and Racing

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Anderson The Nationals Male Minister for Lands and Water, Minister for Hospitality and Racing false
Atalla, Edmond
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mount Druitt
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:

Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
mountdruitt@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Atalla Australian Labor Party Male false
Ayres, Stuart
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ayres Liberal Party Male false
Bali, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blacktown
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:

Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
blacktown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Bali Australian Labor Party Male false
Banasiak, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3511
mark.banasiak@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Banasiak Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Barr, Clayton
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cessnock
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:

Phone (02) 4991 1466
Toll free - 1300 550 114
Fax (02) 4991 1103
cessnock@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Barr Australian Labor Party Male false
Barrett, Scott
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member

scott.barrett@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Barrett The Nationals Male false
Borsak, Robert
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2573
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.borsak@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Borsak Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Boyd, Abigail
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3676
abigail.boyd@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Boyd The Greens Female false
Bromhead, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Myall Lakes
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Transport and Roads
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
myalllakes@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Bromhead The Nationals Male false
Butler, Roy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Barwon
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

In his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6792 1422
Fax (02) 6792 1466
barwon@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Butler Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Buttigieg, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone 02 9230 2822
office.buttigieg@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Buttigieg Australian Labor Party Male false
Car, Prue
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Londonderry
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Education
  • Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Learning
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
londonderry@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Car Australian Labor Party Female false
Catley, Yasmin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Swansea
  • Shadow Minister for Customer Service
  • Shadow Minister for Digital
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
swansea@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Catley Australian Labor Party Female false
Chanthivong, Anoulack
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Macquarie Fields
  • Shadow Minister for Finance
  • Shadow Minister for Industry and Trade
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9618 2077
Fax (02) 9618 2088
macquariefields@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Chanthivong Australian Labor Party Male false
Clancy, Justin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Albury
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Health
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Albury:

Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
albury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Clancy Liberal Party Male false
Conolly, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Riverstone
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
riverstone@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Conolly Liberal Party Male false
Cooke, Steph
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cootamundra
  • Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience
  • Minister for Flood Recovery
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience, and Minister for Flood Recovery:

Phone (02) 8574 5220
Contact the Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
cootamundra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cooke The Nationals Female Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience, Minister for Flood Recovery false
Cotsis, Sophie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Canterbury
  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Shadow Minister for Work Health and Safety
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
canterbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cotsis Australian Labor Party Female false
Coure, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oatley
  • Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Minister for Seniors
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Multiculturalism, and Minister for Seniors:

Phone (02) 8574 5250
Contact the Minister for Multiculturalism and Seniors

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
oatley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Coure Liberal Party Male Minister for Multiculturalism, Minister for Seniors false
Crakanthorp, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newcastle
  • Shadow Minister for Skills and TAFE
  • Shadow Minister for Tertiary Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
newcastle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crakanthorp Australian Labor Party Male false
Crouch, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Terrigal
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Central Coast
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crouch Liberal Party Male false
D'Adam, Anthony
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2260
Anthony.DAdam.MLC@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC D'Adam Australian Labor Party Male false
Daley, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maroubra
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
maroubra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Daley Australian Labor Party Male false
Dalton, Helen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Murray
  • Independent member

In her capacity as Member for Murray:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
murray@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dalton Independent Female false
Davies, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mulgoa
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Planning
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Mulgoa:

Phone (02) 9834 2966
Fax (02) 9834 6291
mulgoa@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Davies Liberal Party Female false
Dib, Jihad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lakemba
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Shadow Minister for Energy and Climate Change
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lakemba:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
lakemba@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dib Australian Labor Party Male false
Dominello, Victor
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government
  • Minister for Small Business
  • Minister for Fair Trading
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government, Minister for Small Business, and Minister for Fair Trading:

Phone (02) 8574 6607
Contact the Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dominello Liberal Party Male Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government, Minister for Small Business, Minister for Fair Trading false
Donato, Philip
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Orange
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

In his capacity as Member for Orange:

Phone (02) 6362 5199
Fax (02) 6361 3922
orange@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Donato Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Donnelly, Greg
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Trustee of the Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2280
Fax (02) 9230 2585
greg.donnelly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Donnelly Australian Labor Party Male false
Doyle, Trish
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blue Mountains
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:

Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
bluemountains@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Doyle Australian Labor Party Female false
Elliott, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Baulkham Hills
  • Minister for Transport
  • Minister for Veterans
  • Minister for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Transport, Minister for Veterans, and Minister for Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 8574 6290
Contact the Minister for Transport, and the Minister for Veterans

In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Elliott Liberal Party Male Minister for Transport, Minister for Veterans, Minister for Western Sydney false
Evans, Lee
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heathcote
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heathcote:

Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
heathcote@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Evans Liberal Party Male false
Faehrmann, Cate
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3771
Fax (02) 9230 3772
Cate.Faehrmann@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Faehrmann The Greens Female false
Fang, Wes
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy President and Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2888
Fax (02) 9230 2923
wes.fang@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Fang The Nationals Male false
Farlow, Scott
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3786
Fax (02) 9230 3796
scott.farlow@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Farlow Liberal Party Male false
Farraway, Sam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Regional Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 8574 5210
Contact the Minister for Regional Transport and Roads

LC Farraway The Nationals Male Minister for Regional Transport and Roads false
Field, Justin
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Independent member

Phone (02) 9230 3335
Fax (02) 9230 3322
justin.field@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Field Independent Male false
Finn, Julia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Granville
  • Shadow Minister for Sport
  • Shadow Minister for Youth
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
granville@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Finn Australian Labor Party Female false
Franklin, Ben
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Tourism
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Minister for the Arts
  • Minister for Regional Youth
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Tourism, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for the Arts, and Minister for Regional Youth:

Phone (02) 8574 5270
Contact the Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for the Arts and Minister for Regional Youth

LC Franklin The Nationals Male Minister for Tourism, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for the Arts, Minister for Regional Youth false
Gibbons, Melanie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Holsworthy
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Holsworthy:

Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
holsworthy@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gibbons Liberal Party Female false
Graham, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Special Minister of State
  • Shadow Minister for Roads
  • Shadow Minister for Night Time Economy and Music
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2430
Fax (02) 9230 2630
john.graham@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Graham Australian Labor Party Male false
Greenwich, Alex
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Sydney
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Sydney:

Phone (02) 9267 5999
Fax (02) 9267 5955
sydney@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Greenwich Independent Male false
Griffin, James
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Manly
  • Minister for Environment and Heritage
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Environment and Heritage:

Phone (02) 8574 5240
Contact the Minister for Environment and Heritage

In his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
manly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Griffin Liberal Party Male Minister for Environment and Heritage false
Gulaptis, Christopher
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Clarence
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture and Forestry
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
clarence@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gulaptis The Nationals Male false
Hancock, Shelley
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for South Coast
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the South Coast
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
southcoast@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hancock Liberal Party Female false
Harris, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wyong
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty
  • Shadow Minister for Jobs, Investment and Tourism
  • Shadow Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
wyong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harris Australian Labor Party Male false
Harrison, Jodie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Charlestown
  • Shadow Minister for Women
  • Shadow Minister for Seniors
  • Shadow Minister for Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
charlestown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harrison Australian Labor Party Female false
Haylen, Jo
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Summer Hill
  • Shadow Minister for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Summer Hill:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
summerhill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Haylen Australian Labor Party Female false
Hazzard, Brad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Minister for Health
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health:

Phone (02) 8574 6000
Contact the Minister for Health

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hazzard Liberal Party Male Minister for Health false
Henskens, Alister
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ku-ring-gai
  • Minister for Enterprise, Investment and Trade
  • Minister for Sport
  • Minister for Skills and Training
  • Minister for Science, Innovation and Technology
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Enterprise, Investment and Trade, Minister for Sport, Minister for Skills and Training, and Minister for Science, Innovation and Technology:

Phone (02) 8574 6050
Contact the Minister for Skills and Training, Science, Innovation and Technology

In his capacity as Member for Ku-ring-gai:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
kuringgai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Henskens Liberal Party Male Minister for Enterprise, Investment and Trade, Minister for Sport, Minister for Skills and Training, Minister for Science, Innovation and Technology false
Higginson, Sue
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 2273
sue.higginson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Higginson The Greens Female false
Hoenig, Ron
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heffron
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heffron:

Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
heffron@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hoenig Australian Labor Party Male false
Holland, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bega
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
bega@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Holland Australian Labor Party Male false
Hornery, Sonia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wallsend
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:

Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
wallsend@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hornery Australian Labor Party Female false
Houssos, Courtney
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2694
Fax (02) 9230 2677
courtney.houssos@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Houssos Australian Labor Party Female false
Hurst, Emma
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Animal Justice Party member

Phone 02 9230 3462
emma.hurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Hurst Animal Justice Party Female false
Jackson, Rose
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Water, Housing and Homelessness
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3789
Fax (02) 9230 2304
contactRose@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Jackson Australian Labor Party Female false
James, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Willoughby
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
Fax (02) 9439 9299
willoughby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA James Liberal Party Male false
Kamper, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Rockdale
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Shadow Minister for Property
  • Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
rockdale@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kamper Australian Labor Party Male false
Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Energy
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer, and Minister for Energy:

Phone (02) 8574 6150
Contact the Treasurer, and Minister for Energy

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kean Liberal Party Male Treasurer, Minister for Energy false
Lalich, Nick
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cabramatta
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:

Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
cabramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lalich Australian Labor Party Male false
Latham, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Pauline Hanson's One Nation member

Phone (02) 9230 3682
mark.latham@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Latham Pauline Hanson's One Nation Male false
Layzell, Dave
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Upper Hunter
  • Temporary Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
upperhunter@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Layzell The Nationals Male false
Lee, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Minister for Corrections
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Corrections:

Phone (02) 8574 5650
Contact the Minister for Corrections

In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lee Liberal Party Male Minister for Corrections false
Leong, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newtown
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Newtown:

Phone (02) 9517 2800
Fax (02) 9517 2200
newtown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Leong The Greens Female false
Li, Jason
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Strathfield
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Strathfield:

Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
strathfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Li Australian Labor Party Male false
Lindsay, Wendy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for East Hills
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for East Hills:

Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
easthills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lindsay Liberal Party Female false
Lynch, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Liverpool
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Liverpool:

Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
liverpool@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lynch Australian Labor Party Male false
MacDonald, Aileen
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member


LC MacDonald Liberal Party Female false
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Families and Communities
  • Minister for Disability Services
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Families and Communities, and Minister for Disability Services:

Phone (02) 8574 5200
Contact the Minister for Families and Communities and Minister for Disability Services

LC Maclaren-Jones Liberal Party Female Minister for Families and Communities, Minister for Disability Services false
Mallard, Shayne
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2434
Fax (02) 9230 2884
shayne.mallard@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mallard Liberal Party Male false
Marshall, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Northern Tablelands
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Homes and Infrastructure
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
northerntablelands@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Marshall The Nationals Male false
Martin, Taylor
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Hunter
  • Liberal Party member

Phone 02 9230 2985
Fax 02 9230 2988
taylor.martin@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Martin Liberal Party Male false
Mason-Cox, Matthew
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • President of the Legislative Council of NSW
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2300
Fax (02) 9230 3597
officeofthepresident@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mason-Cox Liberal Party Male false
McDermott, Hugh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Prospect
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Prospect:

Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
prospect@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA McDermott Australian Labor Party Male false
McGirr, Joe
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wagga Wagga
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:

Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
waggawagga@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA McGirr Independent Male false
Mehan, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for The Entrance
  • Deputy Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:

Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
TheEntrance@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Mehan Australian Labor Party Male false
Mihailuk, Tania
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bankstown
  • Shadow Minister for Natural Resources
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9708 3838
Fax (02) 9708 3960
bankstown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Mihailuk Australian Labor Party Female false
Minns, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kogarah
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kogarah:

Phone (02) 9587 9684
Fax (02) 9588 7138
kogarah@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Minns Australian Labor Party Male false
Mitchell, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Education and Early Learning
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Education and Early Learning:

Phone (02) 8574 5950
Contact the Minister for Education and Early Learning

LC Mitchell The Nationals Female Minister for Education and Early Learning false
Mookhey, Daniel
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Shadow Minister for the Gig Economy
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2736
Fax 02) 9230 2759
daniel.mookhey@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mookhey Australian Labor Party Male false
Moriarty, Tara
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Shadow Minister for Juvenile Justice
  • Shadow Minister for Medical Research
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2393
tara.moriarty@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Moriarty Australian Labor Party Female false
Moselmane, Shaoquett
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2526
Fax (02) 9230 2722
moselmane.office@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Moselmane Australian Labor Party Male false
Nile, Fred
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Independent member

Phone (02) 9230 2478
Fax (02) 9230 2098
F.Nile@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Nile Independent Male false
O'Dea, Jonathan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Davidson
  • Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Davidson:

Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
davidson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA O'Dea Liberal Party Male false
O'Neill, Marjorie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coogee
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Coogee:

Phone (02) 9398 1822
Fax (02) 9398 1044
coogee@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA O'Neill Australian Labor Party Female false
Overall, Nichole
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Monaro
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
monaro@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Overall The Nationals Female false
Park, Ryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Keira
  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health
  • Shadow Minister for the Illawarra and South Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
keira@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Park Australian Labor Party Male false
Parker, Jamie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Balmain
  • The Greens member

In his capacity as Member for Balmain:

Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
balmain@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Parker The Greens Male false
Pavey, Melinda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oxley
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Stronger Communities and Families, and the North Coast
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
oxley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Pavey The Nationals Female false
Pearson, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Animal Justice Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2445
Fax (02) 9230 2599
mark.pearson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Pearson Animal Justice Party Male false
Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 8574 5000
Contact the Premier

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Perrottet Liberal Party Male Premier false
Petinos, Eleni
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Petinos Liberal Party Female false
Piper, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lake Macquarie
  • Assistant Speaker
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:

Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
lakemacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Piper Independent Male false
Poulos, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Wollongong and the Illawarra
  • Liberal Party member

Phone 02 9230 2249
office.poulos@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Poulos Liberal Party Male false
Preston, Robyn
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hawkesbury
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Science, Innovation and Technology
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:

Phone (02) 4578 0300
Fax (02) 4578 0322
hawkesbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Preston Liberal Party Female false
Primrose, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02 9230 2686
Fax (02) 9230 3498
peter.primrose@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Primrose Australian Labor Party Male false
Provest, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tweed
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Emergency Services
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
tweed@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Provest The Nationals Male false
Rath, Chris
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

office.rath@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Rath Liberal Party Male false
Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Minister for Planning
  • Minister for Homes
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning, and Minister for Homes:

Phone (02) 8574 5600
Contact the Minister for Planning and Homes

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Roberts Liberal Party Male Minister for Planning, Minister for Homes false
Roberts, Rod
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Assistant President
  • Pauline Hanson's One Nation member

Phone (02) 9230 3686
rod.roberts@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Roberts Pauline Hanson's One Nation Male false
Saffin, Janelle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lismore
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Lismore:

Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
lismore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Saffin Australian Labor Party Female false
Saunders, Dugald
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Dubbo
  • Minister for Agriculture
  • Minister for Western New South Wales
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Agriculture, and Minister for Western New South Wales:

Phone (02) 8574 5260
Contact the Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
dubbo@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Saunders The Nationals Male Minister for Agriculture, Minister for Western New South Wales false
Scully, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollongong
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
wollongong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Scully Australian Labor Party Male false
Searle, Adam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2160
Fax (02) 9230 2522
adam.searle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Searle Australian Labor Party Male false
Secord, Walt
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts and Heritage
  • Shadow Minister for Police
  • Shadow Minister for Counter Terrorism
  • Shadow Minister for the North Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2146
walt.secord@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Secord Australian Labor Party Male false
Sharpe, Penny
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for the Environment
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2741
Fax (02) 9230 2589
penny.sharpe@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Sharpe Australian Labor Party Female false
Sidgreaves, Peter
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Camden
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Camden:

Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
camden@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Sidgreaves Liberal Party Male false
Sidoti, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Drummoyne
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
drummoyne@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Sidoti Independent Male false
Singh, Gurmesh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coffs Harbour
  • The Nationals Whip
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier, and for Regional Jobs and Investment
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:

Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
coffsharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Singh The Nationals Male false
Smith, Nathaniel
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollondilly
  • Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollondilly:

Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
wollondilly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Smith Liberal Party Male false
Smith, Tamara
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ballina
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
ballina@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Smith The Greens Female false
Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Attorney General
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General:

Phone (02) 8574 6390
Contact the Attorney General

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Speakman Liberal Party Male Attorney General false
Stokes, Rob
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Minister for Infrastructure
  • Minister for Cities
  • Minister for Active Transport
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Infrastructure, Minister for Cities, and Minister for Active Transport:

Phone (02) 8574 6707
Contact the Minister for Infrastructure, Cities and Active Transport

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Stokes Liberal Party Male Minister for Infrastructure, Minister for Cities, Minister for Active Transport false
Taylor, Bronnie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for Regional Health
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Women, Minister for Regional Health, and Minister for Mental Health:

Phone (02) 8574 5850
Contact the Minister for Women, Minister for Regional Health and Minister for Mental Health

LC Taylor The Nationals Female Minister for Women, Minister for Regional Health, Minister for Mental Health false
Taylor, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Seven Hills
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Infrastructure and Cities, Transport and Roads
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Seven Hills:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
Fax (02) 9831 8044
sevenhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Taylor Liberal Party Male false
Tesch, Liesl
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Gosford
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Gosford:

Phone (02) 4342 4122
Fax (02) 4341 2368
gosford@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Tesch Australian Labor Party Female false
Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Regional New South Wales
  • Minister for Police
  • Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, and Minister for Police:

Phone (02) 8574 7000
Contact the Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional NSW, Minister for Police

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
bathurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Toole The Nationals Male Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Minister for Police false
Tuckerman, Wendy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Goulburn
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Local Government:

Phone (02) 8574 5280
Contact the Minister for Local Government

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4822 6444
Fax (02) 4822 6400
goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Tuckerman Liberal Party Female Minister for Local Government false
Tudehope, Damien
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Finance
  • Minister for Employee Relations
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Finance, and Minister for Employee Relations:

Phone (02) 8574 6450
Contact the Minister for Finance and Minister for Employee Relations

LC Tudehope Liberal Party Male Minister for Finance, Minister for Employee Relations false
Upton, Gabrielle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Vaucluse
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
vaucluse@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Upton Liberal Party Female false
Veitch, Mick
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Regional NSW
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture
  • Shadow Minister for Western NSW
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2714
Fax (02) 9230 2840
mick.veitch@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Veitch Australian Labor Party Male false
Voltz, Lynda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Auburn
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Auburn:

Phone (02) 9737 8822
Fax (02) 9737 8844
auburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Voltz Australian Labor Party Female false
Ward, Gareth
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kiama
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
kiama@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ward Independent Male false
Ward, Natalie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Metropolitan Roads
  • Minister for Women's Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Metropolitan Roads, and Minister for Women's Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence:

Phone (02) 8574 5750
Contact the Minister for Metropolitan Roads and Minister for Women’s Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence

LC Ward Liberal Party Female Minister for Metropolitan Roads, Minister for Women's Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence false
Warren, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Campbelltown
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Veterans
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
campbelltown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Warren Australian Labor Party Male false
Washington, Kate
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Stephens
  • Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Inclusion
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
portstephens@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Washington Australian Labor Party Female false
Watson, Anna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Shellharbour
  • Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:

Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
shellharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Watson Australian Labor Party Female false
Williams, Leslie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Macquarie
  • Deputy Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:

Phone (02) 6584 0977
portmacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Williams Liberal Party Female false
Williams, Ray
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Castle Hill
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
castlehill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Williams Liberal Party Male false
Wilson, Felicity
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for North Shore
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer and for COVID Recovery
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for North Shore:

Phone (02) 9909 2594
Fax (02) 9909 2654
northshore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Wilson Liberal Party Female false
Zangari, Guy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Fairfield
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:

Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
fairfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Zangari Australian Labor Party Male false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.