Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

Mr Adam Sibery CROUCH, MP

Note: Information in this record may be out of date. The Parliament must wait to receive formal notice before publishing changes to Members' details. Contact the Procedure Office for details.

Following the recent elections, there will be some delay before this section is updated. The Parliament must wait to receive formal notice before publishing Members' details. In the interim, the NSW Electoral Commission website will have up to date information on the state of counting in each electorate, and announcement of the winning candidate when the poll is declared.

  • Ministers profiles are updated - after those ministers are sworn in by the Governor. Office addresses and contact telephone numbers are listed on this site only after the NSW Department of Premier and Cabinet formally provides that information to the Parliament.
  • Members profiles are updated - after the Parliament receives notice that the writ announcing the winning candidate has been returned to the Governor. Contact telephone numbers and electorate office addresses for members in new electorates are listed on this site only after the members concerned provide their details to the Parliament.
This seat is currently vacant.
Member Photo
Member of the Legislative Assembly
Member for Terrigal
Temporary Speaker
Member of the Liberal Party
Contact Details
To ensure the speediest handling of messages please select the correct address
Terrigal Electorate Office
A Mr Adam Crouch, MP
Shop 3 Fountain Plaza
148-158 The Entrance Road
ERINA NSW 2250
Postal Mr Adam Crouch MP
PO Box 3618
ERINA NSW 2250
P (02) 4365 1906
F (02) 4365 4768
E terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au
W
Terrigal Electorate Office
A
Postal Mr Adam Crouch MP
P
F
E
W
As Member for Terrigal
A
Postal Mr Adam Crouch
P
F
E
W
Terrigal Electorate Office
A
Postal Mr Adam Crouch MP
P
F
E
W

Parliamentary Activity
Current Positions
Position Start Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 28 Mar 2015
Member for Terrigal 28 Mar 2015
Temporary Speaker 02 Aug 2016
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Road Safety (Staysafe) 28 May 2015
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters 28 May 2015
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Investment, Industry and Regional Development 29 Mar 2017
Chair, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 06 Apr 2017
Prior Positions
Position Start End Period Notes
Deputy Chair, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 04 Jun 2015 06 Apr 2017 1 yr 10 mths 3 days Elected Chair of the Committee on 6 April 2017 (see separate entry).
Member, Joint Select Committee on Companion Animal Breeding Practices in New South Wales 13 May 2015 27 Aug 2015 3 mths 15 days
Member, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 28 May 2015 04 Jun 2015 8 days Elected Deputy Chair of the Committee on 4 June 2015 (see separate entry).
About the Terrigal Electorate
Provincial. Residential, semi-rural. Located Central Coast.

Principal centres: Avoca Beach, Bensville, Copacabana, Daleys Point, Davistown, Empire Bay, Erina, Erina Heights, Forresters Beach, Green Point, Hardys Bay, Holgate, Killcare, Killcare Heights, Kincumber, Kincumber South, Lisarow, Macmasters Beach, Matcham, Mount Elliot, North Avoca, Picketts Valley, Pretty Beach, Saratoga, Springfield, St Huberts Island, Terrigal, Wagstaffe, Wamberal, Yattalunga.

Area: 128.45 sq km.

Population: 70,148. Enrolment: 56,501.

Biography
Political Party Activity -
Community Activity -
Local Government Activity -
Military Service -
Honours Received -
Personal -
Qualifications, Occupations and Interests -
Additional Information - Inaugural Speech, 12 May 2015: