Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

Ms Felicity Lesley WILSON, BMedia, MPP MP

Member Photo
Member of the Legislative Assembly
Member for North Shore
Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer and for COVID Recovery
Member of the Liberal Party
Contact Details
To ensure the speediest handling of messages, please select the correct address.
North Shore Electorate Office
A Ms Felicity Wilson, MP
Suite 3
40 Yeo Street
NEUTRAL BAY NSW 2089
P (02) 9909 2594
F (02) 9909 2654
E northshore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Parliamentary Activity
Current Positions
Position Start Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 08 Apr 2017
Member for North Shore 08 Apr 2017
Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer and for COVID Recovery 22 Dec 2021
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Investment, Industry and Regional Development 31 Mar 2022
Deputy Chair, Joint Standing Committee on the Office of the Valuer General 11 May 2022
Member, Joint Standing Committee on the Office of the Valuer General 31 Mar 2022
Prior Positions
Position Start End Period Notes
Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment 08 Oct 2021 21 Dec 2021 2 months 14 days
Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment 09 Jun 2021 05 Oct 2021 3 months 27 days
Temporary Speaker 07 May 2019 22 Jun 2021 2 years 1 month 16 days
Deputy Chair, Committee on Children and Young People 20 Jun 2019 16 Jun 2020 11 months 28 days
Member, Committee on Children and Young People 19 Jun 2019 16 Jun 2020 11 months 29 days
Deputy Chair, Legislative Assembly Committee on Environment and Planning 20 Jun 2019 31 Mar 2022 2 years 9 months 12 days
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Environment and Planning 18 Jun 2019 31 Mar 2022 2 years 9 months 14 days
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Community Services 01 Jun 2017 01 Mar 2019 1 year 9 months 1 day
Deputy Chair, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters 20 Jun 2019 31 Mar 2022 2 years 9 months 12 days
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters 19 Jun 2019 31 Mar 2022 2 years 9 months 13 days
Member, Public Accounts Committee 18 Jun 2019 09 Jun 2021 1 year 11 months 23 days
Chair, Legislation Review Committee 20 Jun 2019 09 Jun 2021 1 year 11 months 21 days
Member, Legislation Review Committee 19 Jun 2019 09 Jun 2021 1 year 11 months 22 days
Chair, Legislation Review Committee 25 Sep 2018 01 Mar 2019 5 months 5 days
Member, Legislation Review Committee 20 Sep 2018 01 Mar 2019 5 months 10 days
Member, Joint Select Committee on Sydney's Night Time Economy 29 May 2019 30 Sep 2019 4 months 2 days
About the North Shore Electorate
Inner metropolitan, residential suburban. Located Sydney, north.

Principal suburbs: Cremorne, Cremorne Point, Crows Nest, Kirribilli, Kurraba Point, Lavender Bay, McMahons Point, Milsons Point, Mosman, Neutral Bay, North Sydney, St Leonards, Waverton, Wollstonecraft.

Area: 25.09 sq km.

Population: 72,109. Enrolment: 55,330.

Biography
Political Party Activity

2012 to 2015 President, Liberal Women's Council (NSW), Liberal Party.

Community Activity

Local Government Activity

Military Service

Honours Received

Personal

Qualifications, Occupations and Interests

Master of Public Policy (MPP), University of Sydney, 2014. Bachelor of Media (BMedia), Macquarie University, 2005.

Additional Information

Inaugural Speech, 10 May 2017: