Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

All Members

All Members

​​This section contains information about Members of NSW Parliament including contact details, electorates and portfolios under their charge, background and qualifications.​

The Legislative Assembly electorates of Gosford, North Shore and Manly are currently vacant due to the resignation of the previous members. Each electorate office​ is open during normal business hours.​​​

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Aitchison, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maitland
  • Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
Fax (02) 4933 4782
maitland@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Aitchison Australian Labor Party Female false
Ajaka, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • President of the Legislative Council of NSW
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2300
Fax (02) 9230 3077
john.ajaka@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Ajaka Liberal Party Male false
Amato, Lou
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2764
Fax (02) 9230 2699
lou.amato@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Amato Liberal Party Male false
Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Anderson The Nationals Male false
Aplin, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Albury
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Albury:

Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
albury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Aplin Liberal Party Male false
Atalla, Edmond
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mount Druitt
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:

Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
mountdruitt@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Atalla Australian Labor Party Male false
Ayres, Stuart
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Minister for Western Sydney
  • Minister for WestConnex
  • Minister for Sport
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Western Sydney, Minister for WestConnex, and Minister for Sport:

Phone (02) 8574 6500
Fax (02) 9339 5522
Contact the Minister for Westerrn Sydney, WestConnex, and Sport

In his capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ayres Liberal Party Male Minister for Western Sydney, Minister for WestConnex, Minister for Sport false
Barilaro, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Monaro
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Regional New South Wales
  • Minister for Skills
  • Minister for Small Business
  • Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Minister for Skills, and Minister for Small Business:

Phone (02) 8574 5150
Fax (02) 9339 5558
Contact the Deputy Premier

In his capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
monaro@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Barilaro The Nationals Male Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Minister for Skills, Minister for Small Business false
Barr, Clayton
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cessnock
  • Shadow Minister for Finance, Services and Property
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:

Phone (02) 4991 1466
Toll free - 1300 550 114
Fax (02) 4991 1103
cessnock@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Barr Australian Labor Party Male false
Berejiklian, Gladys
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Willoughby
  • Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 8574 5000
Fax (02) 9339 5500
Contact the Premier

In her capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
Fax (02) 9439 9299
willoughby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Berejiklian Liberal Party Female Premier false
Blair, Niall
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Primary Industries
  • Minister for Regional Water
  • Minister for Trade and Industry
  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Primary Industries, Minister for Regional Water, and Minister for Trade and Industry:

Phone (02) 8574 7190
Fax (02) 9339 5560
Contact the Minister for Primary Industries, Regional Water, and Trade and Industry

LC Blair The Nationals Male Minister for Primary Industries, Minister for Regional Water, Minister for Trade and Industry false
Borsak, Robert
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2850
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.borsak@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Borsak Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Bromhead, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Myall Lakes
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
myalllakes@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Bromhead The Nationals Male false
Brookes, Glenn
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for East Hills
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for East Hills:

Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
easthills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Brookes Independent Male false
Brown, Robert
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3059
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.brown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Brown Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Buckingham, Jeremy
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 2202
Fax (02) 9230 3341
jeremy.buckingham@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Buckingham The Greens Male false
Car, Prue
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Londonderry
  • Shadow Minister for Skills
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
londonderry@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Car Australian Labor Party Female false
Catley, Yasmin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Swansea
  • Shadow Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
swansea@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Catley Australian Labor Party Female false
Chanthivong, Anoulack
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Macquarie Fields
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9618 2077
Fax (02) 9618 2088
macquariefields@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Chanthivong Australian Labor Party Male false
Clarke, David
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2260
Fax (02) 9230 3501
david.clarke@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Clarke Liberal Party Male false
Colless, Richard
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2397
Fax (02) 9230 3579
rick.colless@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Colless The Nationals Male false
Conolly, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Riverstone
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
riverstone@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Conolly Liberal Party Male false
Constance, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bega
  • Minister for Transport and Infrastructure
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Transport and Infrastructure:

Phone (02) 8574 5807
Fax (02) 9339 5512
Contact the Minister for Transport and Infrastructure

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
bega@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Constance Liberal Party Male Minister for Transport and Infrastructure false
Cotsis, Sophie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Canterbury
  • Shadow Minister for Women
  • Shadow Minister for Ageing
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Services
  • Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
canterbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cotsis Australian Labor Party Female false
Coure, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oatley
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
oatley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Coure Liberal Party Male false
Crakanthorp, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newcastle
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
newcastle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crakanthorp Australian Labor Party Male false
Crouch, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Terrigal
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crouch Liberal Party Male false
Cusack, Catherine
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2915
Fax (02) 9230 2385
catherine.cusack@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Cusack Liberal Party Female false
Daley, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maroubra
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Infrastructure
  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Racing
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
maroubra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Daley Australian Labor Party Male false
Davies, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mulgoa
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for Ageing
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Mental Health, Minister for Women, and Minister for Ageing:

Phone (02) 8574 5350
Fax (02) 9339 5576
Contact the Minister for Mental Health, Women, and Ageing

In her capacity as Member for Mulgoa:

Phone (02) 9834 2966
Fax (02) 9834 6291
mulgoa@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Davies Liberal Party Female Minister for Mental Health, Minister for Women, Minister for Ageing false
Dib, Jihad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lakemba
  • Shadow Minister for Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lakemba:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
lakemba@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dib Australian Labor Party Male false
Dominello, Victor
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Minister for Finance, Services and Property
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Finance, and Services and Property:

Phone (02) 8574 6607
Fax (02) 9339 5526
Contact the Minister for Finance, Services and Property

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dominello Liberal Party Male Minister for Finance, Services and Property false
Donato, Philip
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Orange
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

In his capacity as Member for Orange:

Phone (02) 6362 5199
Fax (02) 6361 3922
orange@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Donato Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Donnelly, Greg
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2280
Fax (02) 9230 2585
greg.donnelly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Donnelly Australian Labor Party Male false
Doyle, Trish
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blue Mountains
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:

Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
bluemountains@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Doyle Australian Labor Party Female false
Elliott, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Baulkham Hills
  • Minister for Counter Terrorism
  • Minister for Corrections
  • Minister for Veterans Affairs
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Counter Terrorism, Minister for Corrections, and Minister for Veterans Affairs:

Phone (02) 8574 6290
Fax (02) 9339 5564
Contact the Minister for Counter Terrorism, Corrections, and Veterans Affairs

In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Elliott Liberal Party Male Minister for Counter Terrorism, Minister for Corrections, Minister for Veterans Affairs false
Evans, Lee
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heathcote
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heathcote:

Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
heathcote@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Evans Liberal Party Male false
Farlow, Scott
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3786
Fax (02) 9230 3796
scott.farlow@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Farlow Liberal Party Male false
Faruqi, Mehreen
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 2625
mehreen.faruqi@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Faruqi The Greens Female false
Field, Justin
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3335
Fax (02) 9230 3322
justin.field@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Field The Greens Male false
Finn, Julia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Granville
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
granville@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Finn Australian Labor Party Female false
Foley, Luke
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Auburn
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Auburn:

Phone (02) 9644 6972
Fax (02) 9644 8290
auburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Foley Australian Labor Party Male false
Franklin, Ben
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 3793
Fax (02) 9230 3350
ben.franklin@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Franklin The Nationals Male false
Fraser, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coffs Harbour
  • Assistant Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:

Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
coffsharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Fraser The Nationals Male false
Gallacher, Michael
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2302
Fax (02) 9230 2980

LC Gallacher Liberal Party Male false
Gay, Duncan
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2888
Fax (02) 9230 2923

LC Gay The Nationals Male false
George, Thomas
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lismore
  • Deputy Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Lismore:

Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
lismore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA George The Nationals Male false
Gibbons, Melanie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Holsworthy
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Holsworthy:

Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
holsworthy@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gibbons Liberal Party Female false
Goward, Pru
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Goulburn
  • Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Minister for Social Housing
  • Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Family and Community Services, Minister for Social Housing, and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault:

Phone (02) 8574 5907
Fax (02) 9339 5520
Contact Minister Goward

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4822 6444
Fax (02) 4822 6400
goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Goward Liberal Party Female Minister for Family and Community Services, Minister for Social Housing, Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault false
Graham, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2430
Fax (02) 9230 2630
john.graham@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Graham Australian Labor Party Male false
Grant, Troy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Dubbo
  • Minister for Police
  • Minister for Emergency Services
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Police, and Minister for Emergency Services:

Phone (02) 8574 6800
Fax (02) 9339 5536
Contact the Minister for Police, and Emergency Services

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
dubbo@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Grant The Nationals Male Minister for Police, Minister for Emergency Services false
Green, Paul
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) member

Phone (02) 9230 3484
Fax (02) 9230 2342
paul.green@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Green Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Male false
Greenwich, Alex
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Sydney
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Sydney:

Phone (02) 9267 5999
Fax (02) 9267 5955
sydney@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Greenwich Independent Male false
Gulaptis, Christopher
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Clarence
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
clarence@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gulaptis The Nationals Male false
Hancock, Shelley
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for South Coast
  • Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
southcoast@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hancock Liberal Party Female false
Harris, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wyong
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Development
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Shadow Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
wyong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harris Australian Labor Party Male false
Harrison, Jodie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Charlestown
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
charlestown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harrison Australian Labor Party Female false
Harwin, Don
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Resources
  • Minister for Energy and Utilities
  • Minister for the Arts
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Resources, Minister for Energy and Utilities, and Minister for the Arts:

Phone (02) 8574 7200
Fax (02) 9339 5568
Contact the Minister for Resources, Energy and Utilities, and the Arts

LC Harwin Liberal Party Male Minister for Resources, Minister for Energy and Utilities, Minister for the Arts false
Haylen, Jo
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Summer Hill
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Summer Hill:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
summerhill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Haylen Australian Labor Party Female false
Hazzard, Brad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Minister for Health
  • Minister for Medical Research
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health, and Minister for Medical Research:

Phone (02) 8574 6000
Fax (02) 9339 5506
Contact the Minister for Health, and Medical Research

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hazzard Liberal Party Male Minister for Health, Minister for Medical Research false
Henskens, Alister
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ku-ring-gai
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Ku-ring-gai:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
kuringgai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Henskens Liberal Party Male false
Hodgkinson, Katrina
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cootamundra
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
cootamundra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hodgkinson The Nationals Female false
Hoenig, Ron
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heffron
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heffron:

Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
heffron@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hoenig Australian Labor Party Male false
Hornery, Sonia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wallsend
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:

Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
wallsend@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hornery Australian Labor Party Female false
Houssos, Courtney
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2694
Fax (02) 9230 2677
courtney.houssos@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Houssos Australian Labor Party Female false
Humphries, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Barwon
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6792 1422
Fax (02) 6792 1466
barwon@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Humphries The Nationals Male false
Johnsen, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Upper Hunter
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
upperhunter@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Johnsen The Nationals Male false
Kamper, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Rockdale
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
rockdale@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kamper Australian Labor Party Male false
Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation:

Phone (02) 8574 6150
Fax (02) 9339 5572
Contact the Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kean Liberal Party Male Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation false
Khan, Trevor
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy President and Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 3491
Fax (02) 9230 3502
trevor.khan@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Khan The Nationals Male false
Lalich, Nick
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cabramatta
  • Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:

Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
cabramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lalich Australian Labor Party Male false
Lee, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lee Liberal Party Male false
Leong, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newtown
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Newtown:

Phone (02) 9517 2800
Fax (02) 9517 2200
newtown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Leong The Greens Female false
Lynch, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Liverpool
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Liverpool:

Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
liverpool@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lynch Australian Labor Party Male false
MacDonald, Scot
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2393
Fax (02) 9230 2366
scot.macdonald@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC MacDonald Liberal Party Male false
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3727
Fax (02) 9230 2698
natasha.maclaren-jones@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Maclaren-Jones Liberal Party Female false
Maguire, Daryl
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wagga Wagga
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:

Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
waggawagga@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Maguire Liberal Party Male false
Mallard, Shayne
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2434
Fax (02) 9230 2884
shayne.mallard@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mallard Liberal Party Male false
Marshall, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Northern Tablelands
  • Minister for Tourism and Major Events
  • Assistant Minister for Skills
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Tourism and Major Events, and Assistant Minister for Skills:

Phone (02) 8574 5450
Fax (02) 9339 5574

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
northerntablelands@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Marshall The Nationals Male Minister for Tourism and Major Events, Assistant Minister for Skills false
Mason-Cox, Matthew
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3557
Fax (02) 9230 3597

LC Mason-Cox Liberal Party Male false
McDermott, Hugh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Prospect
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Prospect:

Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
prospect@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA McDermott Australian Labor Party Male false
McKay, Jodi
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Strathfield
  • Shadow Minister for Transport
  • Shadow Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Strathfield:

Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
strathfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA McKay Australian Labor Party Female false
Mehan, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for The Entrance
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:

Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
TheEntrance@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Mehan Australian Labor Party Male false
Mihailuk, Tania
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bankstown
  • Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Shadow Minister for Social Housing
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health
  • Shadow Minister for Medical Research
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9708 3838
Fax (02) 9708 3960
bankstown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Mihailuk Australian Labor Party Female false
Minns, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kogarah
  • Shadow Minister for Water
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kogarah:

Phone (02) 9587 9684
Fax (02) 9588 7138
kogarah@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Minns Australian Labor Party Male false
Mitchell, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Early Childhood Education
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Assistant Minister for Education
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Early Childhood Education, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, and Assistant Minister for Education:

Phone (02) 8574 5950
Fax (02) 9339 5578
Contact the Minister for Early Childhood Education, Aboriginal Affairs, and Assistant Minister for Education

LC Mitchell The Nationals Female Minister for Early Childhood Education, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Assistant Minister for Education false
Mookhey, Daniel
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2736
Fax 02) 9230 2759
daniel.mookhey@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mookhey Australian Labor Party Male false
Moselmane, Shaoquett
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2526
Fax (02) 9230 2722
shaoquett.moselmane@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Moselmane Australian Labor Party Male false
Nile, Fred
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Assistant President
  • Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) member

Phone (02) 9230 2478
Fax (02) 9230 2098
F.Nile@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Nile Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Male false
Notley-Smith, Bruce
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coogee
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Coogee:

Phone (02) 9398 1822
Fax (02) 9398 1044
coogee@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Notley-Smith Liberal Party Male false
O'Dea, Jonathan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Davidson
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Davidson:

Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
davidson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA O'Dea Liberal Party Male false
Park, Ryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Keira
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Shadow Minister for the Illawarra
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
keira@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Park Australian Labor Party Male false
Parker, Jamie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Balmain
  • The Greens member

In his capacity as Member for Balmain:

Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
balmain@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Parker The Greens Male false
Patterson, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Camden
  • Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Camden:

Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
camden@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Patterson Liberal Party Male false
Pavey, Melinda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oxley
  • Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Roads, and Maritime and Freight:

Phone (02) 8574 7300
Fax (02) 9339 5570
Contact the Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight

In her capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
oxley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Pavey The Nationals Female Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight false
Pearce, Gregory
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2328
Fax (02) 9230 3581

LC Pearce Liberal Party Male false
Pearson, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Animal Justice Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2445
Fax (02) 9230 2599
mark.pearson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Pearson Animal Justice Party Male false
Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hawkesbury
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer, and Minister for Industrial Relations:

Phone (02) 8574 6900
Fax (02) 9339 5550
Contact the Treasurer

In his capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:

Phone (02) 4578 0300
Fax (02) 4578 0322
hawkesbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Perrottet Liberal Party Male Treasurer, Minister for Industrial Relations false
Petinos, Eleni
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Petinos Liberal Party Female false
Phelps, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3462
Fax (02) 9230 3568
peter.phelps@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Phelps Liberal Party Male false
Piccoli, Adrian
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Murray
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Murray:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
murray@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Piccoli The Nationals Male false
Piper, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lake Macquarie
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:

Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
lakemacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Piper Independent Male false
Primrose, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02 9230 2686
Fax (02) 9230 3498
peter.primrose@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Primrose Australian Labor Party Male false
Provest, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tweed
  • Temporary Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
tweed@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Provest The Nationals Male false
Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Minister for Planning
  • Minister for Housing
  • Special Minister of State
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning, Minister for Housing, and Special Minister of State:

Phone (02) 8574 5600
Fax (02) 9339 5544
Contact the Minister for Planning, Housing, and Special Minister of State

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Roberts Liberal Party Male Minister for Planning, Minister for Housing, Special Minister of State false
Robertson, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blacktown
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:

Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
blacktown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Robertson Australian Labor Party Male false
Rowell, Jai
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollondilly
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollondilly:

Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
wollondilly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Rowell Liberal Party Male false
Scully, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollongong
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
wollongong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Scully Australian Labor Party Male false
Searle, Adam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Industry, Resources and Energy
  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2160
Fax (02) 9230 2522
adam.searle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Searle Australian Labor Party Male false
Secord, Walter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts
  • Shadow Minister for the North Coast
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2111
walt.secord@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Secord Australian Labor Party Male false
Sharpe, Penny
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for the Environment and Heritage
  • Shadow Minister for Trade, Tourism and Major Events
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2741
Fax (02) 9230 2589
penny.sharpe@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Sharpe Australian Labor Party Female false
Shoebridge, David
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3030
Fax (02) 9230 2159
david.shoebridge@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Shoebridge The Greens Male false
Sidoti, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Drummoyne
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
drummoyne@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Sidoti Liberal Party Male false
Smith, Tamara
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ballina
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
ballina@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Smith The Greens Female false
Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Attorney General
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General:

Phone (02) 8574 6390
Fax (02) 9339 5562
Contact the Attorney General

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
Fax (02) 9527 4180
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Speakman Liberal Party Male Attorney General false
Stokes, Rob
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Minister for Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Education:

Phone (02) 8574 6707
Fax (02) 9339 5554
Contact the Minister for Education

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Stokes Liberal Party Male Minister for Education false
Taylor, Bronnie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 3795
Fax (02) 9230 2423
bronnie.taylor@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Taylor The Nationals Female false
Taylor, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Seven Hills
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Seven Hills:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
Fax (02) 9831 8044
sevenhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Taylor Liberal Party Male false
Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Minister for Lands and Forestry
  • Minister for Racing
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Lands and Forestry, and Minister for Racing:

Phone (02) 8574 7000
Fax (02) 9339 5552
Contact the Minister for Lands and Forestry, and Racing

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
bathurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Toole The Nationals Male Minister for Lands and Forestry, Minister for Racing false
Tudehope, Damien
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Tudehope Liberal Party Male false
Upton, Gabrielle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Vaucluse
  • Minister for the Environment
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Minister for Heritage
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for the Environment, Minister for Local Government, and Minister for Heritage:

Phone (02) 8574 6107
Fax (02) 9339 5546
Contact the Minister for the Environment, Local Government, and Heritage

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
vaucluse@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Upton Liberal Party Female Minister for the Environment, Minister for Local Government, Minister for Heritage false
Veitch, Mick
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Primary Industries
  • Shadow Minister for Lands
  • Shadow Minister for Western NSW
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2714
Fax (02) 9230 2840
mick.veitch@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Veitch Australian Labor Party Male false
Voltz, Lynda
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Sport
  • Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2970
Fax (02) 9230 3043
lynda.voltz@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Voltz Australian Labor Party Female false
Walker, Dawn
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member


LC Walker The Greens Female false
Ward, Gareth
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kiama
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
kiama@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ward Liberal Party Male false
Warren, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Campbelltown
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
campbelltown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Warren Australian Labor Party Male false
Washington, Kate
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Stephens
  • Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
portstephens@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Washington Australian Labor Party Female false
Watson, Anna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Shellharbour
  • Deputy Opposition Whip
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:

Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
shellharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Watson Australian Labor Party Female false
Williams, Leslie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Macquarie
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:

Phone (02) 6584 0977
Fax (02) 6584 0978
portmacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Williams The Nationals Female false
Williams, Ray
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Castle Hill
  • Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Minister for Disability Services
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Multiculturalism, and Minister for Disability Services:

Phone (02) 8574 7050
Fax (02) 9339 5580
Contact the Minister for Multiculturalism, and Disability Services

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
castlehill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Williams Liberal Party Male Minister for Multiculturalism, Minister for Disability Services false
Wong, Ernest
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2822
Fax (02) 9230 3404
ernest.wong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Wong Australian Labor Party Male false
Zangari, Guy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Fairfield
  • Shadow Minister for Justice and Police
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:

Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
fairfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Zangari Australian Labor Party Male false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.