Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Ministers

Ministers

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Berejiklian, Gladys
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Willoughby
  • Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 8574 5000
Fax (02) 9339 5500
Contact the Premier

In her capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
Fax (02) 9439 9299
willoughby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Berejiklian Liberal Party Female Premier false
Barilaro, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Monaro
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Regional New South Wales, Industry and Trade
  • Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Deputy Premier, and Minister for Regional New South Wales, Industry and Trade:

Phone (02) 8574 5150
Fax (02) 9339 5558
Contact the Deputy Premier

In his capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
monaro@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Barilaro The Nationals Male Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Industry and Trade false
Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Treasurer
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer:

Phone (02) 8574 6900
Fax (02) 9339 5550
Contact the Treasurer

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Perrottet Liberal Party Male Treasurer false
Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Regional Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 8574 7000
Fax (02) 9339 5552
Contact the Minister for Regional Transport and Roads

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
bathurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Toole The Nationals Male Minister for Regional Transport and Roads false
Harwin, Don
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Special Minister of State
  • Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Trustee of the Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Special Minister of State, and Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts:

Phone (02) 8574 7200
Fax (02) 9339 5568
Contact the Special Minister of State, Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts

LC Harwin Liberal Party Male Special Minister of State, Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts false
Constance, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bega
  • Minister for Transport and Roads
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 8574 5807
Fax (02) 9339 5512
Contact the Minister for Transport and Roads

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
bega@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Constance Liberal Party Male Minister for Transport and Roads false
Hazzard, Brad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Minister for Health and Medical Research
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health and Medical Research:

Phone (02) 8574 6000
Fax (02) 9339 5506
Contact the Minister for Health and Medical Research

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hazzard Liberal Party Male Minister for Health and Medical Research false
Stokes, Rob
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning and Public Spaces:

Phone (02) 8574 6707
Fax (02) 9339 5554
Contact the Minister for Planning and Public Spaces

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Stokes Liberal Party Male Minister for Planning and Public Spaces false
Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Attorney General
  • Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General, and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence:

Phone (02) 8574 6390
Fax (02) 9339 5562
Contact the Attorney General and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
Fax (02) 9527 4180
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Speakman Liberal Party Male Attorney General, Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence false
Dominello, Victor
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Minister for Customer Service
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Customer Service:

Phone (02) 8574 6607
Fax (02) 9339 5526
Contact the Minister for Customer Service

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dominello Liberal Party Male Minister for Customer Service false
Mitchell, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning:

Phone (02) 8574 5950
Fax (02) 9339 5578
Contact the Minister for Education, and Early Childhood Learning

LC Mitchell The Nationals Female Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning false
Elliott, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Baulkham Hills
  • Minister for Police and Emergency Services
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Police and Emergency Services:

Phone (02) 8574 6290
Fax (02) 9339 5564
Contact the Minister for Police and Emergency Services

In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Elliott Liberal Party Male Minister for Police and Emergency Services false
Pavey, Melinda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oxley
  • Minister for Water, Property and Housing
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Water, Property and Housing:

Phone (02) 8574 7300
Fax (02) 9339 5570
Contact the Minister for Water, Property and Housing

In her capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
oxley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Pavey The Nationals Female Minister for Water, Property and Housing false
Ayres, Stuart
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 8574 6500
Fax (02) 9339 5522
Contact the Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney

In his capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ayres Liberal Party Male Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney false
Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Minister for Energy and Environment
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Energy and Environment:

Phone (02) 8574 6150
Fax (02) 9339 5572
Contact the Minister for Energy and Environment

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kean Liberal Party Male Minister for Energy and Environment false
Marshall, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Northern Tablelands
  • Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales:

Phone (02) 8574 5450
Fax (02) 9339 5574
Contact the Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
northerntablelands@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Marshall The Nationals Male Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales false
Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections:

Phone (02) 8574 5600
Fax (02) 9339 5544
Contact the Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Roberts Liberal Party Male Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections false
Hancock, Shelley
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for South Coast
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Local Government:

Phone (02) 8574 5400
Contact the Minister for Local Government

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
southcoast@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hancock Liberal Party Female Minister for Local Government false
Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation:

Phone (02) 8574 5550
Contact the Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Anderson The Nationals Male Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation false
Lee, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education:

Phone (02) 8574 5650
Contact the Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education

In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lee Liberal Party Male Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education false
Sidoti, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Drummoyne
  • Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans:

Phone (02) 8574 5750
Contact the Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans

In his capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
drummoyne@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Sidoti Liberal Party Male Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans false
Taylor, Bronnie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women:

Phone (02) 8574 5850
Fax (02) 9339 5590
Contact the Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women

LC Taylor The Nationals Female Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women false
Ward, Gareth
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kiama
  • Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services:

Phone (02) 8574 6050
Contact the Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
kiama@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ward Liberal Party Male Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services false
Tudehope, Damien
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Finance and Small Business
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Finance and Small Business:

Phone (02) 8574 6450
Contact the Minister for Finance and Small Business

LC Tudehope Liberal Party Male Minister for Finance and Small Business false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.