Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Ministers

Ministers

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 8574 5000
Contact the Premier

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Perrottet Liberal Party Male Premier false
Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Regional New South Wales
  • Minister for Police
  • Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, and Minister for Police:

Phone (02) 8574 7000
Contact the Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional NSW, Minister for Police

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
bathurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Toole The Nationals Male Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Minister for Police false
Ayres, Stuart
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Minister for Enterprise, Investment and Trade
  • Minister for Tourism and Sport
  • Minister for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Enterprise, Investment and Trade, Minister for Tourism and Sport, and Minister for Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 8574 6500
Contact the Minister for Enterprise, Investment and Trade, Tourism and Sport, and Western Sydney

In his capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ayres Liberal Party Male Minister for Enterprise, Investment and Trade, Minister for Tourism and Sport, Minister for Western Sydney false
Taylor, Bronnie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for Regional Health
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Women, Minister for Regional Health, and Minister for Mental Health:

Phone (02) 8574 5850
Contact the Minister for Women, Minister for Regional Health and Minister for Mental Health

LC Taylor The Nationals Female Minister for Women, Minister for Regional Health, Minister for Mental Health false
Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Energy
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer, and Minister for Energy:

Phone (02) 8574 6150
Contact the Treasurer, and Minister for Energy

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kean Liberal Party Male Treasurer, Minister for Energy false
Tudehope, Damien
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Finance
  • Minister for Employee Relations
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Finance, and Minister for Employee Relations:

Phone (02) 8574 6450
Contact the Minister for Finance and Minister for Employee Relations

LC Tudehope Liberal Party Male Minister for Finance, Minister for Employee Relations false
Henskens, Alister
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ku-ring-gai
  • Minister for Skills and Training
  • Minister for Science, Innovation and Technology
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Skills and Training, and Minister for Science, Innovation and Technology:

Phone (02) 8574 6050
Contact the Minister for Skills and Training, Science, Innovation and Technology

In his capacity as Member for Ku-ring-gai:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
kuringgai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Henskens Liberal Party Male Minister for Skills and Training, Minister for Science, Innovation and Technology false
Hazzard, Brad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Minister for Health
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health:

Phone (02) 8574 6000
Contact the Minister for Health

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hazzard Liberal Party Male Minister for Health false
Mitchell, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Education and Early Learning
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Education and Early Learning:

Phone (02) 8574 5950
Contact the Minister for Education and Early Learning

LC Mitchell The Nationals Female Minister for Education and Early Learning false
Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Attorney General
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General:

Phone (02) 8574 6390
Contact the Attorney General

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Speakman Liberal Party Male Attorney General false
Stokes, Rob
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Minister for Infrastructure
  • Minister for Cities
  • Minister for Active Transport
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Infrastructure, Minister for Cities, and Minister for Active Transport:

Phone (02) 8574 6707
Contact the Minister for Infrastructure, Cities and Active Transport

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Stokes Liberal Party Male Minister for Infrastructure, Minister for Cities, Minister for Active Transport false
Dominello, Victor
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government:

Phone (02) 8574 6607
Contact the Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dominello Liberal Party Male Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government false
Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Minister for Planning
  • Minister for Homes
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning, and Minister for Homes:

Phone (02) 8574 5600
Contact the Minister for Planning and Homes

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Roberts Liberal Party Male Minister for Planning, Minister for Homes false
Elliott, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Baulkham Hills
  • Minister for Transport
  • Minister for Veterans
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Transport, and Minister for Veterans:

Phone (02) 8574 6290
Contact the Minister for Transport, and the Minister for Veterans

In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Elliott Liberal Party Male Minister for Transport, Minister for Veterans false
Ward, Natalie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Metropolitan Roads
  • Minister for Women's Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Metropolitan Roads, and Minister for Women's Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence:

Phone (02) 8574 5750
Contact the Minister for Metropolitan Roads and Minister for Women’s Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence

LC Ward Liberal Party Female Minister for Metropolitan Roads, Minister for Women's Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Sexual Violence false
Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • Minister for Lands and Water
  • Minister for Hospitality and Racing
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Lands and Water, and Minister for Hospitality and Racing:

Phone (02) 8574 5550
Contact the Minister for Lands and Water, Hospitality and Racing

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Anderson The Nationals Male Minister for Lands and Water, Minister for Hospitality and Racing false
Lee, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Minister for Corrections
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Corrections:

Phone (02) 8574 5650
Contact the Minister for Corrections

In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lee Liberal Party Male Minister for Corrections false
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Families and Communities
  • Minister for Disability Services
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Families and Communities, and Minister for Disability Services:

Phone (02) 8574 5200
Contact the Minister for Families and Communities and Minister for Disability Services

LC Maclaren-Jones Liberal Party Female Minister for Families and Communities, Minister for Disability Services false
Farraway, Sam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Regional Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 8574 5210
Contact the Minister for Regional Transport and Roads

LC Farraway The Nationals Male Minister for Regional Transport and Roads false
Cooke, Steph
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cootamundra
  • Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience
  • Minister for Flood Recovery
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience, and Minister for Flood Recovery:

Phone (02) 8574 5220
Contact the Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
cootamundra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cooke The Nationals Female Minister for Emergency Services and Resilience, Minister for Flood Recovery false
Petinos, Eleni
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Minister for Small Business
  • Minister for Fair Trading
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Small Business, and Minister for Fair Trading:

Phone (02) 8574 5230
Contact the Minister for Small Business and Fair Trading

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Petinos Liberal Party Female Minister for Small Business, Minister for Fair Trading false
Griffin, James
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Manly
  • Minister for Environment and Heritage
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Environment and Heritage:

Phone (02) 8574 5240
Contact the Minister for Environment and Heritage

In his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
manly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Griffin Liberal Party Male Minister for Environment and Heritage false
Coure, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oatley
  • Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Minister for Seniors
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Multiculturalism, and Minister for Seniors:

Phone (02) 8574 5250
Contact the Minister for Multiculturalism and Seniors

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
oatley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Coure Liberal Party Male Minister for Multiculturalism, Minister for Seniors false
Saunders, Dugald
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Dubbo
  • Minister for Agriculture
  • Minister for Western New South Wales
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Agriculture, and Minister for Western New South Wales:

Phone (02) 8574 5260
Contact the Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
dubbo@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Saunders The Nationals Male Minister for Agriculture, Minister for Western New South Wales false
Franklin, Ben
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Minister for the Arts
  • Minister for Regional Youth
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for the Arts, and Minister for Regional Youth:

Phone (02) 8574 5270
Contact the Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for the Arts and Minister for Regional Youth

LC Franklin The Nationals Male Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for the Arts, Minister for Regional Youth false
Tuckerman, Wendy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Goulburn
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Local Government:

Phone (02) 8574 5280
Contact the Minister for Local Government

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4822 6444
Fax (02) 4822 6400
goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Tuckerman Liberal Party Female Minister for Local Government false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.