Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

The Hon. Wendy Margaret TUCKERMAN, MP

Member Photo
Member of the Legislative Assembly
Member for Goulburn
Minister for Local Government
Member of the Liberal Party
Contact Details
To ensure the speediest handling of messages, please select the correct address.
Goulburn Electorate Office
A The Hon. Wendy Tuckerman, MP
Shops 1 and 2
167-173 Auburn Street
GOULBURN NSW 2580
Postal The Hon. Wendy Tuckerman MP
PO Box 168
GOULBURN NSW 2580
P (02) 4822 6444
F (02) 4822 6400
E goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Ministerial Office
A The Hon. Wendy Tuckerman, MP
52 Martin Place
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Postal The Hon. Wendy Tuckerman MP
GPO Box 5341
SYDNEY NSW 2001
P (02) 8574 5280
E Contact the Minister for Local Government

Parliamentary Activity
Current Positions
Position Start Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 23 Mar 2019
Member for Goulburn 23 Mar 2019
Minister for Local Government 21 Dec 2021
Prior Positions
Position Start End Period Notes
Temporary Speaker 22 Jun 2021 15 Feb 2022 7 months 25 days
Deputy Chair, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 25 Feb 2021 21 Dec 2021 9 months 27 days
Member, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 19 Jun 2019 21 Dec 2021 2 years 6 months 3 days
Chair, Legislative Assembly Committee on Law and Safety 20 Jun 2019 31 Mar 2022 2 years 9 months 12 days
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Law and Safety 18 Jun 2019 31 Mar 2022 2 years 9 months 14 days
Member, Standing Committee on Parliamentary Privilege and Ethics 18 Jun 2019 31 Mar 2022 2 years 9 months 14 days
About the Goulburn Electorate
Rural. Located within Southern Tablelands Statistical Subdivision and Southern Coastal Statistical Agricultural Area.

Principal centres: Avoca, Bango, Bannaby, Bannister, Baw Baw, Belanglo, Bellmount Forest, Berrima, Berrima Junction, Bevendale, Biala, Big Hill, Bigga, Binalong, Binda, Blakney Creek, Blanket Flat, Boambolo, Bookham, Boorowa, Bowning, Boxers Creek, Braidwood, Brayton, Breadalbane, Brisbane Grove, Broadway, Bullio, Bundanoon, Bungonia, Burradoo, Burrawang, Burrinjuck, Bywong, Canyonleigh, Carrick, Cavan, Chatsbury, Collector, Cottawalla, Crooked Corner, Crookwell, Cullerin, Currawang, Curraweela, Dalton, East Kangaloon, Exeter, Fitzroy Falls, Frogmore, Fullerton, Glenerin, Glenquarry, Godfreys Creek, Golspie, Good Hope, Goodmans Ford, Goulburn, Grabben Gullen, Grabine, Greenwich Park, Gundaroo, Gundary, Gunning, Gurrundah, Hadley, High Range, Hovells Creek, Jeir, Jerrara, Jerrawa, Joadja, Kangaloon, Kangiara, Kingsdale, Lade Vale, Laggan, Lake Bathurst, Lake George, Laverstock, Lerida, Limerick, Lost River, Lower Boro, Manar, Manchester Square, Mandemar, Manton, Marchmont, Marulan, Medway, Merrill, Meryla, Middle Arm, Moss Vale, Mount Collins, Mount Murray, Mullion, Mummel, Murrumbateman, Myrtleville, Nanima, Narrangullen, Narrawa, New Berrima, North Yass, Oallen, Oolong, Paddys River, Parkesbourne, Peelwood, Pejar, Penrose, Pomeroy, Quialigo, Reids Flat, Richlands, Robertson, Roslyn, Rugby, Run-O-Waters, Rye Park, Springrange, Stonequarry, Sutton, Sutton Forest, Tallong, Tarago, Taralga, Tarlo, Taylors Flat, Tirrannaville, Towrang, Tuena, Uriarra, Wallaroo, Wayo, Wee Jasper, Werai, Wheeo, Wiarborough, Wildes Meadow, Windellama, Wingello, Wollogorang, Wombeyan Caves, Woodhouselee, Woodlands, Woolgarlo, Wyangala, Yalbraith, Yarra, Yarrunga, Yass, Yass River.

Area: 18,827.31 sq km.

Population: 70,589. Enrolment: 57,627.

Biography
Political Party Activity

Community Activity

Local Government Activity

Military Service

Honours Received

Personal

Qualifications, Occupations and Interests

Additional Information