Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

All Members

All Members

​​This section contains information about Members of NSW Parliament including contact details, electorates and portfolios under their charge, background and qualifications.​

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Aitchison, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maitland
  • Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Regional Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 7225 6220
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
[email protected]

LA Aitchison Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Regional Transport and Roads false
Amon, Rory
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Housing
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Youth
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
[email protected]

LA Amon Liberal Party Male false
Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Racing
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts and Heritage
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
[email protected]

LA Anderson The Nationals Male false
Atalla, Edmond
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mount Druitt
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Counter-terrorism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:

Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
[email protected]

LA Atalla Australian Labor Party Male false
Ayyad, Tina
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Holsworthy
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Holsworthy:

Phone (02) 9825 3653

LA Ayyad Liberal Party Female false
Bali, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blacktown
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:

Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
[email protected]

LA Bali Australian Labor Party Male false
Banasiak, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2573
[email protected]

LC Banasiak Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Barr, Clayton
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cessnock
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:

Phone (02) 4991 1466
Fax (02) 4991 1103
[email protected]

LA Barr Australian Labor Party Male false
Borsak, Robert
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2573
Fax (02) 9230 2613
[email protected]

LC Borsak Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Boyd, Abigail
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3676
[email protected]

LC Boyd The Greens Female false
Buckingham, Jeremy
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Legalise Cannabis Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2651
[email protected]

LC Buckingham Legalise Cannabis Party Male false
Butler, Liza
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for South Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
[email protected]

LA Butler Australian Labor Party Female false
Butler, Roy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Barwon
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6792 1422
Fax (02) 6792 1466
[email protected]

LA Butler Independent Male false
Buttigieg, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Industrial Relations
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Work Health and Safety
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Multiculturalism
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2822
[email protected]

LC Buttigieg Australian Labor Party Male false
Car, Prue
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Londonderry
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Education and Early Learning
  • Minister for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Education and Early Learning, and Minister for Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 7225 6010
Contact the Deputy Premier

In her capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
[email protected]

LA Car Australian Labor Party Female Deputy Premier, Minister for Education and Early Learning, Minister for Western Sydney false
Carter, Susan
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Attorney General
  • Shadow Assistant Special Minister of State
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Corrections
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2725
[email protected]

LC Carter Liberal Party Female false
Catley, Yasmin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Swansea
  • Minister for Police and Counter-terrorism
  • Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Police and Counter-terrorism, and Minister for the Hunter:

Phone (02) 7225 6100
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
[email protected]

LA Catley Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Police and Counter-terrorism, Minister for the Hunter false
Chanthivong, Anoulack
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Macquarie Fields
  • Minister for Better Regulation and Fair Trading
  • Minister for Industry and Trade
  • Minister for Innovation, Science and Technology
  • Minister for Building
  • Minister for Corrections
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Better Regulation and Fair Trading, Minister for Industry and Trade, Minister for Innovation, Science and Technology, Minister for Building, and Minister for Corrections:

Phone (02) 7225 6170
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9618 2077
[email protected]

LA Chanthivong Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Better Regulation and Fair Trading, Minister for Industry and Trade, Minister for Innovation, Science and Technology, Minister for Building, Minister for Corrections false
Clancy, Justin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Albury
  • Shadow Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Albury:

Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
[email protected]

LA Clancy Liberal Party Male false
Cohn, Amanda
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 2566
[email protected]

LC Cohn The Greens Female false
Cooke, Steph
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cootamundra
  • Shadow Minister for Water
  • Shadow Minister for Crown Lands
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
[email protected]

LA Cooke The Nationals Female false
Cotsis, Sophie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Canterbury
  • Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Minister for Work Health and Safety
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Industrial Relations, and Minister for Work Health and Safety:

Phone (02) 7225 6110
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
[email protected]

LA Cotsis Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Industrial Relations, Minister for Work Health and Safety false
Coure, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oatley
  • Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Shadow Minister for Jobs, Industry, Innovation, Science and Technology
  • Shadow Minister for South-Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
[email protected]

LA Coure Liberal Party Male false
Crakanthorp, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newcastle
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
[email protected]

LA Crakanthorp Australian Labor Party Male false
Cross, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Davidson
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Transport and Roads
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Davidson:

Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
[email protected]

LA Cross Liberal Party Male false
Crouch, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Terrigal
  • Opposition Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
[email protected]

LA Crouch Liberal Party Male false
D'Adam, Anthony
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2260
[email protected]

LC D'Adam Australian Labor Party Male false
Daley, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maroubra
  • Attorney General
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General:

Phone (02) 7225 6070
Contact the Attorney General

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
[email protected]

LA Daley Australian Labor Party Male Attorney General false
Dalton, Helen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Murray
  • Independent member

In her capacity as Member for Murray:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
[email protected]

LA Dalton Independent Female false
Davies, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Badgerys Creek
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Jobs and Small Business
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Badgerys Creek:

Phone (02) 9834 2966
Fax (02) 9834 6291
[email protected]

LA Davies Liberal Party Female false
Davis, Donna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
[email protected]

LA Davis Australian Labor Party Female false
Di Pasqua, Stephanie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Drummoyne
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
[email protected]

LA Di Pasqua Liberal Party Female false
Dib, Jihad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bankstown
  • Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government
  • Minister for Emergency Services
  • Minister for Youth Justice
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government, Minister for Emergency Services, and Minister for Youth Justice:

Phone (02) 7225 6090
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
[email protected]

LA Dib Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government, Minister for Emergency Services, Minister for Youth Justice false
Donato, Philip
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Orange
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Orange:

Phone (02) 6362 5199
[email protected]

LA Donato Independent Male false
Donnelly, Greg
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2280
Fax (02) 9230 2585
[email protected]

LC Donnelly Australian Labor Party Male false
Doyle, Trish
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blue Mountains
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Climate Change
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Energy
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Heritage
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:

Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
[email protected]

LA Doyle Australian Labor Party Female false
Faehrmann, Cate
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3771
Fax (02) 9230 3772
[email protected]

LC Faehrmann The Greens Female false
Fang, Wes
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2888
Fax (02) 9230 2923
[email protected]

LC Fang The Nationals Male false
Farlow, Scott
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Shadow Minister for Housing
  • Shadow Minister for Cities
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter and Central Coast
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3778
[email protected]

LC Farlow Liberal Party Male false
Farraway, Sam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2286
[email protected]

LC Farraway The Nationals Male false
Finn, Julia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Granville
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Arts
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
[email protected]

LA Finn Australian Labor Party Female false
Franklin, Ben
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • President of the Legislative Council of NSW
  • The Nationals member


LC Franklin The Nationals Male false
Graham, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Special Minister of State
  • Minister for Roads
  • Minister for the Arts
  • Minister for Music and the Night-time Economy
  • Minister for Jobs and Tourism
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Special Minister of State, Minister for Roads, Minister for the Arts, Minister for Music and the Night-time Economy, and Minister for Jobs and Tourism:

Phone 02 7225 6030
Contact the Minister

LC Graham Australian Labor Party Male Special Minister of State, Minister for Roads, Minister for the Arts, Minister for Music and the Night-time Economy, Minister for Jobs and Tourism false
Greenwich, Alex
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Sydney
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Sydney:

Phone (02) 9267 5999
Fax (02) 9267 5955
[email protected]

LA Greenwich Independent Male false
Griffin, James
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Manly
  • Shadow Minister for Energy and Climate Change
  • Shadow Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
[email protected]

LA Griffin Liberal Party Male false
Hagarty, Nathan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Leppington
  • Government Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Leppington:

Phone (02) 9602 0101
[email protected]

LA Hagarty Australian Labor Party Male false
Hannan, Judy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollondilly
  • Independent member

In her capacity as Member for Wollondilly:

Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
[email protected]

LA Hannan Independent Female false
Harris, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wyong
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty
  • Minister for Gaming and Racing
  • Minister for Veterans
  • Minister for Medical Research
  • Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty, Minister for Gaming and Racing, Minister for Veterans, Minister for Medical Research, and Minister for the Central Coast:

Phone (02) 7225 6210
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
[email protected]

LA Harris Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty, Minister for Gaming and Racing, Minister for Veterans, Minister for Medical Research, Minister for the Central Coast false
Harrison, Jodie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Charlestown
  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for Seniors
  • Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Women, Minister for Seniors, and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault:

Phone (02) 7225 6200
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
[email protected]

LA Harrison Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Women, Minister for Seniors, Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault false
Haylen, Jo
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Summer Hill
  • Minister for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Transport:

Phone (02) 7225 6060
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Summer Hill:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
[email protected]

LA Haylen Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Transport false
Henskens, Alister
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wahroonga
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Shadow Special Minister of State
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wahroonga:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
[email protected]

LA Henskens Liberal Party Male false
Higginson, Sue
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 2273
[email protected]

LC Higginson The Greens Female false
Hodges, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Castle Hill
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
[email protected]

LA Hodges Liberal Party Male false
Hoenig, Ron
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heffron
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Leader of the House
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Local Government:

Phone (02) 7225 6150
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Heffron:

Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
[email protected]

LA Hoenig Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Local Government false
Holland, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bega
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Health
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Health
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
[email protected]

LA Holland Australian Labor Party Male false
Hornery, Sonia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wallsend
  • Deputy Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:

Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
[email protected]

LA Hornery Australian Labor Party Female false
Houssos, Courtney
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Finance
  • Minister for Domestic Manufacturing and Government Procurement
  • Minister for Natural Resources
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Finance, Minister for Domestic Manufacturing and Government Procurement, and Minister for Natural Resources:

Phone 02 7225 6160
Contact the Minister

LC Houssos Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Finance, Minister for Domestic Manufacturing and Government Procurement, Minister for Natural Resources false
Hurst, Emma
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Animal Justice Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3462
[email protected]

LC Hurst Animal Justice Party Female false
Jackson, Rose
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Water
  • Minister for Housing
  • Minister for Homelessness
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Minister for Youth
  • Minister for the North Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Water, Minister for Housing, Minister for Homelessness, Minister for Mental Health, Minister for Youth, and Minister for the North Coast:

Phone 02 7225 6190
Contact the Minister

LC Jackson Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Water, Minister for Housing, Minister for Homelessness, Minister for Mental Health, Minister for Youth, Minister for the North Coast false
James, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Willoughby
  • Shadow Minister for Fair Trading, Work Health and Safety and Building
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
[email protected]

LA James Liberal Party Male false
Kaine, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2444
[email protected]

LC Kaine Australian Labor Party Female false
Kaliyanda, Charishma
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Liverpool
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Customer Service and Digital Government
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Services
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Youth Justice
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Liverpool:

Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
[email protected]

LA Kaliyanda Australian Labor Party Female false
Kamper, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Rockdale
  • Minister for Small Business
  • Minister for Lands and Property
  • Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Minister for Sport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Small Business, Minister for Lands and Property, Minister for Multiculturalism, and Minister for Sport:

Phone (02) 7225 6140
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
[email protected]

LA Kamper Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Small Business, Minister for Lands and Property, Minister for Multiculturalism, Minister for Sport false
Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
[email protected]

LA Kean Liberal Party Male false
Kemp, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oxley
  • Temporary Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
[email protected]

LA Kemp The Nationals Male false
Kirby, Warren
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Riverstone
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
[email protected]

LA Kirby Australian Labor Party Male false
Lane, Jordan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Health
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
[email protected]

LA Lane Liberal Party Male false
Latham, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Independent member

Phone (02) 9230 3682
[email protected]

LC Latham Independent Male false
Lawrence, Stephen
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2737
[email protected]

LC Lawrence Australian Labor Party Male false
Layzell, Dave
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Upper Hunter
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
[email protected]

LA Layzell The Nationals Male false
Leong, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newtown
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Newtown:

Phone (02) 9517 2800
Fax (02) 9517 2200
[email protected]

LA Leong The Greens Female false
Li, Jason
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Strathfield
  • Assistant Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Strathfield:

Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
[email protected]

LA Li Australian Labor Party Male false
MacDonald, Aileen
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Youth Justice
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2403
[email protected]

LC MacDonald Liberal Party Female false
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Families and Communities
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Inclusion
  • Shadow Minister for Homelessness
  • Shadow Minister for Youth
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2836
[email protected]

LC Maclaren-Jones Liberal Party Female false
Martin, Taylor
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Independent member

Phone (02) 9230 2985
Fax (02) 9230 2988
[email protected]

LC Martin Independent Male false
McDermott, Hugh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Prospect
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Prospect:

Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
[email protected]

LA McDermott Australian Labor Party Male false
McGirr, Joe
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wagga Wagga
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:

Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
[email protected]

LA McGirr Independent Male false
McKeown, Karen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
[email protected]

LA McKeown Australian Labor Party Female false
Mehan, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for The Entrance
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:

Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
[email protected]

LA Mehan Australian Labor Party Male false
Merton, Rachel
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2676
[email protected]

LC Merton Liberal Party Female false
Mihailuk, Tania
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Pauline Hanson's One Nation member

[email protected]

LC Mihailuk Pauline Hanson's One Nation Female false
Minns, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kogarah
  • Premier
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 7225 6000
Contact the Premier

In his capacity as Member for Kogarah:


LA Minns Australian Labor Party Male Premier false
Mitchell, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for Education and Early Learning
  • Shadow Minister for Western NSW
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2530
[email protected]

LC Mitchell The Nationals Female false
Mookhey, Daniel
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Treasurer
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer:

Phone 02 7225 6040
Contact the Treasurer

LC Mookhey Australian Labor Party Male Treasurer false
Moriarty, Tara
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Agriculture
  • Minister for Regional New South Wales
  • Minister for Western New South Wales
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Agriculture, Minister for Regional New South Wales, and Minister for Western New South Wales:

Phone 02 7225 6120
Contact the Minister

LC Moriarty Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Agriculture, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Minister for Western New South Wales false
Moylan, Brendan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Northern Tablelands

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6752 5002
[email protected]

LA Moylan Male false
Munro, Jacqui
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2708
[email protected]

LC Munro Liberal Party Female false
Murphy, Cameron
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2729
[email protected]

LC Murphy Australian Labor Party Male false
Nanva, Bob
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2690
[email protected]

LC Nanva Australian Labor Party Male false
O'Neill, Marjorie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coogee
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Coogee:

Phone (02) 9398 1822
Fax (02) 9398 1044
[email protected]

LA O'Neill Australian Labor Party Female false
Park, Ryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Keira
  • Minister for Health
  • Minister for Regional Health
  • Minister for the Illawarra and the South Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health, Minister for Regional Health, and Minister for the Illawarra and the South Coast:

Phone (02) 7225 6050
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
[email protected]

LA Park Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Health, Minister for Regional Health, Minister for the Illawarra and the South Coast false
Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
[email protected]

LA Perrottet Liberal Party Male false
Petinos, Eleni
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Shadow Minister for Finance
  • Shadow Minister for Sport
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
[email protected]

LA Petinos Liberal Party Female false
Piper, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lake Macquarie
  • Speaker
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:

Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
[email protected]

LA Piper Independent Male false
Preston, Robyn
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hawkesbury
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Assembly
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health and Medical Research
  • Shadow Minister for Veterans
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:

Phone (02) 4578 0300
Fax (02) 4578 0322
[email protected]

LA Preston Liberal Party Female false
Primrose, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Assistant President
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2686
Fax (02) 9230 3498
[email protected]

LC Primrose Australian Labor Party Male false
Provest, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tweed
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
[email protected]

LA Provest The Nationals Male false
Quinnell, Sally
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Camden
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Camden:

Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
[email protected]

LA Quinnell Australian Labor Party Female false
Rath, Chris
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2534
[email protected]

LC Rath Liberal Party Male false
Regan, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
[email protected]

LA Regan Independent Male false
Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
[email protected]

LA Roberts Liberal Party Male false
Roberts, Rod
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy President and Chair of Committees
  • Independent member

Phone (02) 9230 3686
[email protected]

LC Roberts Independent Male false
Ruddick, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Libertarian Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2656
[email protected]

LC Ruddick Libertarian Party Male false
Saffin, Janelle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lismore
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Disaster Recovery
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Lismore:

Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
[email protected]

LA Saffin Australian Labor Party Female false
Saliba, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Fairfield
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:

Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
[email protected]

LA Saliba Australian Labor Party Male false
Saunders, Dugald
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Dubbo
  • Shadow Minister for Regional NSW
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Natural Resources
  • Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
[email protected]

LA Saunders The Nationals Male false
Scully, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollongong
  • Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning and Public Spaces:

Phone (02) 7225 6080
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
[email protected]

LA Scully Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Planning and Public Spaces false
Sharpe, Penny
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Climate Change
  • Minister for Energy
  • Minister for the Environment
  • Minister for Heritage
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Climate Change, Minister for Energy, Minister for the Environment, and Minister for Heritage:

Phone 02 7225 6020
Contact the Minister

LC Sharpe Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Climate Change, Minister for Energy, Minister for the Environment, Minister for Heritage false
Shetty, Kobi
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Balmain
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Balmain:

Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
[email protected]

LA Shetty The Greens Female false
Singh, Gurmesh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coffs Harbour
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Shadow Minister for the North Coast
  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:

Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
[email protected]

LA Singh The Nationals Male false
Sloane, Kellie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Vaucluse
  • Shadow Minister for Environment
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
[email protected]

LA Sloane Liberal Party Female false
Smith, Tamara
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ballina
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
[email protected]

LA Smith The Greens Female false
Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
[email protected]

LA Speakman Liberal Party Male false
Stuart, Maryanne
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heathcote
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Heathcote:

Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
[email protected]

LA Stuart Australian Labor Party Female false
Suvaal, Emily
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2731
[email protected]

LC Suvaal Australian Labor Party Female false
Taylor, Bronnie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 3796
[email protected]

LC Taylor The Nationals Female false
Taylor, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Winston Hills
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Winston Hills:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
[email protected]

LA Taylor Liberal Party Male false
Tesch, Liesl
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Gosford
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Families and Communities
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Disability Inclusion
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Gosford:

Phone (02) 4342 4122
Fax (02) 4341 2368
[email protected]

LA Tesch Australian Labor Party Female false
Thompson, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Myall Lakes
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Regional Health
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Trade
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Seniors
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
[email protected]

LA Thompson The Nationals Female false
Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Shadow Minister for Police
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
[email protected]

LA Toole The Nationals Male false
Tuckerman, Wendy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Goulburn
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4822 6444
Fax (02) 4822 6400
[email protected]

LA Tuckerman Liberal Party Female false
Tudehope, Damien
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3679
[email protected]

LC Tudehope Liberal Party Male false
Vo, Tri
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cabramatta
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:

Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
[email protected]

LA Vo Australian Labor Party Male false
Voltz, Lynda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Auburn
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Auburn:

Phone (02) 9737 8822
Fax (02) 9737 8844
[email protected]

LA Voltz Australian Labor Party Female false
Ward, Gareth
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kiama
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
[email protected]

LA Ward Independent Male false
Ward, Natalie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Transport and Roads
  • Shadow Minister for Infrastructure
  • Shadow Minister for the Illawarra and South Coast
  • Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
  • Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2186
[email protected]

LC Ward Liberal Party Female false
Warren, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Campbelltown
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Education and Early Learning
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
[email protected]

LA Warren Australian Labor Party Male false
Washington, Kate
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Stephens
  • Minister for Families and Communities
  • Minister for Disability Inclusion
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Families and Communities, and Minister for Disability Inclusion:

Phone (02) 7225 6130
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
[email protected]

LA Washington Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Families and Communities, Minister for Disability Inclusion false
Watson, Anna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Shellharbour
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Roads
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:

Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
[email protected]

LA Watson Australian Labor Party Female false
Whan, Steve
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Monaro
  • Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education:

Phone (02) 7225 6180
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
[email protected]

LA Whan Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education false
Wilkinson, Kylie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for East Hills
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for East Hills:

Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
[email protected]

LA Wilkinson Australian Labor Party Female false
Williams, Leslie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Macquarie
  • Shadow Minister for Women
  • Shadow Minister for Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:

Phone (02) 6584 0977
[email protected]

LA Williams Liberal Party Female false
Williams, Ray
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kellyville
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kellyville:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
[email protected]

LA Williams Liberal Party Male false
Williamson, Richie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Clarence
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
[email protected]

LA Williamson The Nationals Male false
Wilson, Felicity
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for North Shore
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for North Shore:

Phone (02) 9909 2594
Fax (02) 9909 2654
[email protected]

LA Wilson Liberal Party Female false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2607. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.