Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

All Members

All Members

​​This section contains information about Members of NSW Parliament including contact details, electorates and portfolios under their charge, background and qualifications.​

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Electorate House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries Name Position Details Photo
Albury Clancy, Justin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Albury
  • Shadow Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Albury:

Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
[email protected]

LA Clancy Liberal Party Male false
Auburn Voltz, Lynda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Auburn
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Auburn:

Phone (02) 9737 8822
Fax (02) 9737 8844
[email protected]

LA Voltz Australian Labor Party Female false
Badgerys Creek Davies, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Badgerys Creek
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Badgerys Creek:

Phone (02) 9834 2966
Fax (02) 9834 6291
[email protected]

LA Davies Liberal Party Female false
Ballina Smith, Tamara
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ballina
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
[email protected]

LA Smith The Greens Female false
Balmain Shetty, Kobi
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Balmain
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Balmain:

Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
[email protected]

LA Shetty The Greens Female false
Bankstown Dib, Jihad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bankstown
  • Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government
  • Minister for Emergency Services
  • Minister for Youth Justice
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government, Minister for Emergency Services, and Minister for Youth Justice:

Phone (02) 7225 6090
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
[email protected]

LA Dib Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government, Minister for Emergency Services, Minister for Youth Justice false
Barwon Butler, Roy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Barwon
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6792 1422
Fax (02) 6792 1466
[email protected]

LA Butler Independent Male false
Bathurst Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Shadow Minister for Police
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
[email protected]

LA Toole The Nationals Male false
Bega Holland, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bega
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Health
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Health
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
[email protected]

LA Holland Australian Labor Party Male false
Blacktown Bali, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blacktown
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:

Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
[email protected]

LA Bali Australian Labor Party Male false
Blue Mountains Doyle, Trish
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blue Mountains
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Climate Change
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Energy
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Heritage
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:

Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
[email protected]

LA Doyle Australian Labor Party Female false
Cabramatta Vo, Tri
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cabramatta
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:

Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
[email protected]

LA Vo Australian Labor Party Male false
Camden Quinnell, Sally
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Camden
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Camden:

Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
[email protected]

LA Quinnell Australian Labor Party Female false
Campbelltown Warren, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Campbelltown
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Education and Early Learning
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
[email protected]

LA Warren Australian Labor Party Male false
Canterbury Cotsis, Sophie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Canterbury
  • Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Minister for Work Health and Safety
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Industrial Relations, and Minister for Work Health and Safety:

Phone (02) 7225 6110
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
[email protected]

LA Cotsis Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Industrial Relations, Minister for Work Health and Safety false
Castle Hill Hodges, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Castle Hill
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
[email protected]

LA Hodges Liberal Party Male false
Cessnock Barr, Clayton
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cessnock
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:

Phone (02) 4991 1466
Fax (02) 4991 1103
[email protected]

LA Barr Australian Labor Party Male false
Charlestown Harrison, Jodie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Charlestown
  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for Seniors
  • Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Women, Minister for Seniors, and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault:

Phone (02) 7225 6200
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
[email protected]

LA Harrison Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Women, Minister for Seniors, Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault false
Clarence Williamson, Richie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Clarence
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
[email protected]

LA Williamson The Nationals Male false
Coffs Harbour Singh, Gurmesh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coffs Harbour
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Shadow Minister for the North Coast
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:

Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
[email protected]

LA Singh The Nationals Male false
Coogee O'Neill, Marjorie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coogee
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Coogee:

Phone (02) 9398 1822
Fax (02) 9398 1044
[email protected]

LA O'Neill Australian Labor Party Female false
Cootamundra Cooke, Steph
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cootamundra
  • Shadow Minister for Water
  • Shadow Minister for Crown Lands
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
[email protected]

LA Cooke The Nationals Female false
Cronulla Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
[email protected]

LA Speakman Liberal Party Male false
Davidson Cross, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Davidson
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Davidson:

Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
[email protected]

LA Cross Liberal Party Male false
Drummoyne Di Pasqua, Stephanie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Drummoyne
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
[email protected]

LA Di Pasqua Liberal Party Female false
Dubbo Saunders, Dugald
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Dubbo
  • Shadow Minister for Regional NSW
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Natural Resources
  • Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
[email protected]

LA Saunders The Nationals Male false
East Hills Wilkinson, Kylie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for East Hills
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for East Hills:

Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
[email protected]

LA Wilkinson Australian Labor Party Female false
Epping Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
[email protected]

LA Perrottet Liberal Party Male false
Fairfield Saliba, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Fairfield
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:

Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
[email protected]

LA Saliba Australian Labor Party Male false
Gosford Tesch, Liesl
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Gosford
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Families and Communities
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Disability Inclusion
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Gosford:

Phone (02) 4342 4122
Fax (02) 4341 2368
[email protected]

LA Tesch Australian Labor Party Female false
Goulburn Tuckerman, Wendy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Goulburn
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4822 6444
Fax (02) 4822 6400
[email protected]

LA Tuckerman Liberal Party Female false
Granville Finn, Julia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Granville
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Arts
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
[email protected]

LA Finn Australian Labor Party Female false
Hawkesbury Preston, Robyn
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hawkesbury
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Assembly
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health and Medical Research
  • Shadow Minister for Veterans
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:

Phone (02) 4578 0300
Fax (02) 4578 0322
[email protected]

LA Preston Liberal Party Female false
Heathcote Stuart, Maryanne
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heathcote
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Heathcote:

Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
[email protected]

LA Stuart Australian Labor Party Female false
Heffron Hoenig, Ron
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heffron
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Leader of the House
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Local Government:

Phone (02) 7225 6150
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Heffron:

Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
[email protected]

LA Hoenig Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Local Government false
Holsworthy Ayyad, Tina
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Holsworthy
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Holsworthy:

Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
[email protected]

LA Ayyad Liberal Party Female false
Hornsby Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
[email protected]

LA Kean Liberal Party Male false
Keira Park, Ryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Keira
  • Minister for Health
  • Minister for Regional Health
  • Minister for the Illawarra and the South Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health, Minister for Regional Health, and Minister for the Illawarra and the South Coast:

Phone (02) 7225 6050
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
[email protected]

LA Park Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Health, Minister for Regional Health, Minister for the Illawarra and the South Coast false
Kellyville Williams, Ray
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kellyville
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kellyville:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
[email protected]

LA Williams Liberal Party Male false
Kiama Ward, Gareth
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kiama
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
[email protected]

LA Ward Independent Male false
Kogarah Minns, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kogarah
  • Premier
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 7225 6000
Contact the Premier

In his capacity as Member for Kogarah:


LA Minns Australian Labor Party Male Premier false
Lake Macquarie Piper, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lake Macquarie
  • Speaker
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:

Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
[email protected]

LA Piper Independent Male false
Lane Cove Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
[email protected]

LA Roberts Liberal Party Male false
Leppington Hagarty, Nathan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Leppington
  • Government Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Leppington:

Phone (02) 9602 0101
[email protected]

LA Hagarty Australian Labor Party Male false
Lismore Saffin, Janelle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lismore
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Disaster Recovery
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Lismore:

Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
[email protected]

LA Saffin Australian Labor Party Female false
Liverpool Kaliyanda, Charishma
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Liverpool
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Liverpool:

Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
[email protected]

LA Kaliyanda Australian Labor Party Female false
Londonderry Car, Prue
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Londonderry
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Education and Early Learning
  • Minister for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Education and Early Learning, and Minister for Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 7225 6010
Contact the Deputy Premier

In her capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
[email protected]

LA Car Australian Labor Party Female Deputy Premier, Minister for Education and Early Learning, Minister for Western Sydney false
Macquarie Fields Chanthivong, Anoulack
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Macquarie Fields
  • Minister for Better Regulation and Fair Trading
  • Minister for Industry and Trade
  • Minister for Innovation, Science and Technology
  • Minister for Building
  • Minister for Corrections
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Better Regulation and Fair Trading, Minister for Industry and Trade, Minister for Innovation, Science and Technology, Minister for Building, and Minister for Corrections:

Phone (02) 7225 6170
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9618 2077
[email protected]

LA Chanthivong Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Better Regulation and Fair Trading, Minister for Industry and Trade, Minister for Innovation, Science and Technology, Minister for Building, Minister for Corrections false
Maitland Aitchison, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maitland
  • Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Regional Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 7225 6220
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
[email protected]

LA Aitchison Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Regional Transport and Roads false
Manly Griffin, James
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Manly
  • Shadow Minister for Energy and Climate Change
  • Shadow Minister for Customer Service and Digital Government
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
[email protected]

LA Griffin Liberal Party Male false
Maroubra Daley, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maroubra
  • Attorney General
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General:

Phone (02) 7225 6070
Contact the Attorney General

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
[email protected]

LA Daley Australian Labor Party Male Attorney General false
Miranda Petinos, Eleni
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Shadow Minister for Finance
  • Shadow Minister for Sport
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
[email protected]

LA Petinos Liberal Party Female false
Monaro Whan, Steve
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Monaro
  • Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education:

Phone (02) 7225 6180
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
[email protected]

LA Whan Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Skills, TAFE and Tertiary Education false
Mount Druitt Atalla, Edmond
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mount Druitt
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Counter-terrorism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:

Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
[email protected]

LA Atalla Australian Labor Party Male false
Murray Dalton, Helen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Murray
  • Independent member

In her capacity as Member for Murray:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
[email protected]

LA Dalton Independent Female false
Myall Lakes Thompson, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Myall Lakes
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
[email protected]

LA Thompson The Nationals Female false
Newcastle Crakanthorp, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newcastle
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
[email protected]

LA Crakanthorp Australian Labor Party Male false
Newtown Leong, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newtown
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Newtown:

Phone (02) 9517 2800
Fax (02) 9517 2200
[email protected]

LA Leong The Greens Female false
North Shore Wilson, Felicity
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for North Shore
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for North Shore:

Phone (02) 9909 2594
Fax (02) 9909 2654
[email protected]

LA Wilson Liberal Party Female false
Northern Tablelands Marshall, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Northern Tablelands
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
[email protected]

LA Marshall The Nationals Male false
Oatley Coure, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oatley
  • Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Shadow Minister for Jobs, Industry, Innovation, Science and Technology
  • Shadow Minister for South-Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
[email protected]

LA Coure Liberal Party Male false
Orange Donato, Philip
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Orange
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Orange:

Phone (02) 6362 5199
[email protected]

LA Donato Independent Male false
Oxley Kemp, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oxley
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
[email protected]

LA Kemp The Nationals Male false
Parramatta Davis, Donna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
[email protected]

LA Davis Australian Labor Party Female false
Penrith McKeown, Karen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
[email protected]

LA McKeown Australian Labor Party Female false
Pittwater Amon, Rory
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
[email protected]

LA Amon Liberal Party Male false
Port Macquarie Williams, Leslie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Macquarie
  • Shadow Minister for Women
  • Shadow Minister for Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:

Phone (02) 6584 0977
[email protected]

LA Williams Liberal Party Female false
Port Stephens Washington, Kate
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Stephens
  • Minister for Families and Communities
  • Minister for Disability Inclusion
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Families and Communities, and Minister for Disability Inclusion:

Phone (02) 7225 6130
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
[email protected]

LA Washington Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Families and Communities, Minister for Disability Inclusion false
Prospect McDermott, Hugh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Prospect
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Prospect:

Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
[email protected]

LA McDermott Australian Labor Party Male false
Riverstone Kirby, Warren
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Riverstone
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
[email protected]

LA Kirby Australian Labor Party Male false
Rockdale Kamper, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Rockdale
  • Minister for Small Business
  • Minister for Lands and Property
  • Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Minister for Sport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Small Business, Minister for Lands and Property, Minister for Multiculturalism, and Minister for Sport:

Phone (02) 7225 6140
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
[email protected]

LA Kamper Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Small Business, Minister for Lands and Property, Minister for Multiculturalism, Minister for Sport false
Ryde Lane, Jordan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
[email protected]

LA Lane Liberal Party Male false
Shellharbour Watson, Anna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Shellharbour
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Roads
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:

Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
[email protected]

LA Watson Australian Labor Party Female false
South Coast Butler, Liza
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for South Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
[email protected]

LA Butler Australian Labor Party Female false
Strathfield Li, Jason
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Strathfield
  • Assistant Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Strathfield:

Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
[email protected]

LA Li Australian Labor Party Male false
Summer Hill Haylen, Jo
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Summer Hill
  • Minister for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Transport:

Phone (02) 7225 6060
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Summer Hill:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
[email protected]

LA Haylen Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Transport false
Swansea Catley, Yasmin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Swansea
  • Minister for Police and Counter-terrorism
  • Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Police and Counter-terrorism, and Minister for the Hunter:

Phone (02) 7225 6100
Contact the Minister

In her capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
[email protected]

LA Catley Australian Labor Party Female Minister for Police and Counter-terrorism, Minister for the Hunter false
Sydney Greenwich, Alex
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Sydney
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Sydney:

Phone (02) 9267 5999
Fax (02) 9267 5955
[email protected]

LA Greenwich Independent Male false
Tamworth Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Racing
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts and Heritage
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
[email protected]

LA Anderson The Nationals Male false
Terrigal Crouch, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Terrigal
  • Opposition Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
[email protected]

LA Crouch Liberal Party Male false
The Entrance Mehan, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for The Entrance
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:

Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
[email protected]

LA Mehan Australian Labor Party Male false
Tweed Provest, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tweed
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
[email protected]

LA Provest The Nationals Male false
Upper Hunter Layzell, Dave
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Upper Hunter
  • Temporary Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
[email protected]

LA Layzell The Nationals Male false
Vaucluse Sloane, Kellie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Vaucluse
  • Shadow Minister for Environment
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
[email protected]

LA Sloane Liberal Party Female false
Wagga Wagga McGirr, Joe
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wagga Wagga
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:

Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
[email protected]

LA McGirr Independent Male false
Wahroonga Henskens, Alister
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wahroonga
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Shadow Special Minister of State
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wahroonga:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
[email protected]

LA Henskens Liberal Party Male false
Wakehurst Regan, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
[email protected]

LA Regan Independent Male false
Wallsend Hornery, Sonia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wallsend
  • Deputy Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:

Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
[email protected]

LA Hornery Australian Labor Party Female false
Willoughby James, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Willoughby
  • Shadow Minister for Fair Trading, Work Health and Safety and Building
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
[email protected]

LA James Liberal Party Male false
Winston Hills Taylor, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Winston Hills
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Winston Hills:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
[email protected]

LA Taylor Liberal Party Male false
Wollondilly Hannan, Judy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollondilly
  • Independent member

In her capacity as Member for Wollondilly:

Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
[email protected]

LA Hannan Independent Female false
Wollongong Scully, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollongong
  • Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning and Public Spaces:

Phone (02) 7225 6080
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
[email protected]

LA Scully Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Planning and Public Spaces false
Wyong Harris, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wyong
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty
  • Minister for Gaming and Racing
  • Minister for Veterans
  • Minister for Medical Research
  • Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty, Minister for Gaming and Racing, Minister for Veterans, Minister for Medical Research, and Minister for the Central Coast:

Phone (02) 7225 6210
Contact the Minister

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
[email protected]

LA Harris Australian Labor Party Male Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty, Minister for Gaming and Racing, Minister for Veterans, Minister for Medical Research, Minister for the Central Coast false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2607. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.