Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Shadow Ministry

Shadow Ministry

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Minns, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kogarah
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kogarah:

Phone (02) 9587 9684
Fax (02) 9588 7138
kogarah@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Minns Australian Labor Party Male false
Car, Prue
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Londonderry
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Education
  • Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Learning
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
londonderry@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Car Australian Labor Party Female false
Sharpe, Penny
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for the Environment
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2741
Fax (02) 9230 2589
penny.sharpe@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Sharpe Australian Labor Party Female false
Graham, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Special Minister of State
  • Shadow Minister for Roads
  • Shadow Minister for Night Time Economy and Music
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2430
Fax (02) 9230 2630
john.graham@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Graham Australian Labor Party Male false
Mookhey, Daniel
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Shadow Minister for the Gig Economy
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2736
Fax 02) 9230 2759
daniel.mookhey@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mookhey Australian Labor Party Male false
Park, Ryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Keira
  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health
  • Shadow Minister for the Illawarra and South Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
keira@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Park Australian Labor Party Male false
Haylen, Jo
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Summer Hill
  • Shadow Minister for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Summer Hill:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
summerhill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Haylen Australian Labor Party Female false
Secord, Walt
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts and Heritage
  • Shadow Minister for Police
  • Shadow Minister for Counter Terrorism
  • Shadow Minister for the North Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2146
walt.secord@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Secord Australian Labor Party Male false
Scully, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollongong
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
wollongong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Scully Australian Labor Party Male false
Daley, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maroubra
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
maroubra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Daley Australian Labor Party Male false
Veitch, Mick
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Regional NSW
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture
  • Shadow Minister for Western NSW
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2714
Fax (02) 9230 2840
mick.veitch@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Veitch Australian Labor Party Male false
Cotsis, Sophie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Canterbury
  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Shadow Minister for Work Health and Safety
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
canterbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cotsis Australian Labor Party Female false
Catley, Yasmin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Swansea
  • Shadow Minister for Customer Service
  • Shadow Minister for Digital
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
swansea@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Catley Australian Labor Party Female false
Washington, Kate
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Stephens
  • Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Inclusion
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
portstephens@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Washington Australian Labor Party Female false
Dib, Jihad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lakemba
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Shadow Minister for Energy and Climate Change
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lakemba:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
lakemba@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dib Australian Labor Party Male false
Moriarty, Tara
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Shadow Minister for Juvenile Justice
  • Shadow Minister for Medical Research
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2393
tara.moriarty@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Moriarty Australian Labor Party Female false
Harris, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wyong
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty
  • Shadow Minister for Jobs, Investment and Tourism
  • Shadow Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
wyong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harris Australian Labor Party Male false
Aitchison, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maitland
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
Fax (02) 4933 4782
maitland@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Aitchison Australian Labor Party Female false
Finn, Julia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Granville
  • Shadow Minister for Sport
  • Shadow Minister for Youth
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
granville@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Finn Australian Labor Party Female false
Harrison, Jodie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Charlestown
  • Shadow Minister for Women
  • Shadow Minister for Seniors
  • Shadow Minister for Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
charlestown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harrison Australian Labor Party Female false
Warren, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Campbelltown
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Veterans
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
campbelltown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Warren Australian Labor Party Male false
Chanthivong, Anoulack
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Macquarie Fields
  • Shadow Minister for Finance
  • Shadow Minister for Industry and Trade
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9618 2077
Fax (02) 9618 2088
macquariefields@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Chanthivong Australian Labor Party Male false
Kamper, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Rockdale
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Shadow Minister for Property
  • Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
rockdale@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kamper Australian Labor Party Male false
Mihailuk, Tania
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bankstown
  • Shadow Minister for Natural Resources
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9708 3838
Fax (02) 9708 3960
bankstown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Mihailuk Australian Labor Party Female false
Jackson, Rose
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Water, Housing and Homelessness
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3789
Fax (02) 9230 2304
contactRose@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Jackson Australian Labor Party Female false
Houssos, Courtney
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2694
Fax (02) 9230 2677
courtney.houssos@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Houssos Australian Labor Party Female false
Crakanthorp, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newcastle
  • Shadow Minister for Skills and TAFE
  • Shadow Minister for Tertiary Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
newcastle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crakanthorp Australian Labor Party Male false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.