Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Parliamentary Secretaries

Parliamentary Secretaries

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Bromhead, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Myall Lakes
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Housing
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
myalllakes@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Bromhead The Nationals Male false
Conolly, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Riverstone
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
riverstone@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Conolly Liberal Party Male false
Cooke, Steph
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cootamundra
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Health
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
cootamundra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cooke The Nationals Female false
Crouch, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Terrigal
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Central Coast
  • Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crouch Liberal Party Male false
Farlow, Scott
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer and for COVID Recovery
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3786
Fax (02) 9230 3796
scott.farlow@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Farlow Liberal Party Male false
Farraway, Sam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier and for Water Infrastructure
  • The Nationals member

Phone 02 9230 2286
sam.farraway@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Farraway The Nationals Male false
Franklin, Ben
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Energy and the Arts
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 3793
ben.franklin@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Franklin The Nationals Male false
Gibbons, Melanie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Holsworthy
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General and for Families, Disability and Emergency Services
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Holsworthy:

Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
holsworthy@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gibbons Liberal Party Female false
Griffin, James
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Manly
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Health and Veterans
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
manly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Griffin Liberal Party Male false
Gulaptis, Christopher
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Clarence
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture and Forestry
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
clarence@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gulaptis The Nationals Male false
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Cabinet Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2836
Fax (02) 9230 2698
natasha.maclaren-jones@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Maclaren-Jones Liberal Party Female false
Mallard, Shayne
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Infrastructure and the Aerotropolis
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2434
Fax (02) 9230 2884
shayne.mallard@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mallard Liberal Party Male false
Martin, Taylor
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Hunter and Cost of Living
  • Liberal Party member

Phone 02 9230 2985
Fax 02 9230 2988
taylor.martin@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Martin Liberal Party Male false
Petinos, Eleni
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Transport and Roads
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Petinos Liberal Party Female false
Provest, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tweed
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Tourism and Hospitality
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
tweed@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Provest The Nationals Male false
Taylor, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Seven Hills
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Justice
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Seven Hills:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
Fax (02) 9831 8044
sevenhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Taylor Liberal Party Male false
Upton, Gabrielle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Vaucluse
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
vaucluse@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Upton Liberal Party Female false
Williams, Ray
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Castle Hill
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier and Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
castlehill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Williams Liberal Party Male false
Wilson, Felicity
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for North Shore
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for North Shore:

Phone (02) 9909 2594
Fax (02) 9909 2654
northshore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Wilson Liberal Party Female false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.