Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

Mr Andrew Robert GEE, BEc(Hons), LLB (1968 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 13/09/1968
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 26 Mar 2011 30 May 2016 5 years 2 months 5 days
Member for Orange 26 Mar 2011 30 May 2016 5 years 2 months 5 days
Parliamentary Secretary 24 Apr 2015 04 May 2016 1 year 11 days Parliamentary Secretary for the Deputy Premier and Regional Roads
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Economic Development 14 Oct 2011 25 Nov 2011 1 month 12 days
Chair, State and Regional Development Committee 25 Nov 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 3 months 10 days Appointed to the Committee and elected Chair of the Committee on the same day.
Deputy Chair, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 23 Jun 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 8 months 12 days Appointed to the Committee on 22 June 2011 and elected Deputy Chair on 23 June 2011.
Member, Committee on Children and Young People 22 Jun 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 8 months 13 days
Political Party Activity
Member, The Nationals.
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Bachelor of Economics (Honours) (BEc(Hons)). Bachelor of Laws (LLB).

Practised as a barrister prior to entering Parliament.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information