Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

Mr Thomas Stephen WEBSTER (1950 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 05/07/1950
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 07 Oct 1978 05 Mar 1984 5 years 4 months 28 days
Member for Wakehurst 07 Oct 1978 28 Aug 1981 2 years 10 months 22 days
Member for Wakehurst 19 Sep 1981 05 Mar 1984 2 years 5 months 16 days
Political Party Activity
Australian Labor Party (ALP). Joined the Grafton Branch in 1971. President of the Northern Beaches Young Labor Association 1974 - 1975 and joined the Dee Why branch in 1976. President of the Dee Why branch 1977 - 1978.
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Valuer. Educated at Rozelle Primary School and Drummoyne Boys High School, Sydney Technical College. Real Estate Valuer for the Valuer General's Department. Recreational interests include reading, tennis, cinema and squash.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Son of T.L Webster. Married Maja Gubler on 2 February 1980 and had issue, 1 son and 1 daughter.
Additional Information