Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr (Chris) Christopher Stewart PATTERSON (1971 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 08/12/1971
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 26 Mar 2011 01 Mar 2019 7 years 11 months 4 days
Member for Camden 26 Mar 2011 01 Mar 2019 7 years 11 months 4 days
Parliamentary Secretary for Youth Employment in Western Sydney 24 May 2018 23 Mar 2019 10 months
Government Whip 12 Aug 2014 01 Mar 2019 4 years 6 months 18 days Re-elected Government Whip on 1 April 2015.
Chair, Legislative Assembly Committee on Environment and Regulation 22 Jun 2011 17 Sep 2014 3 years 2 months 27 days
Member, Standing Committee on Parliamentary Privilege and Ethics 12 Aug 2014 06 Mar 2015 6 months 23 days
Member, Standing Orders and Procedure Committee 12 Aug 2014 06 Mar 2015 6 months 23 days
Member, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 28 May 2015 24 May 2018 2 years 11 months 27 days
Member, Standing Orders and Procedure Committee 28 May 2015 01 Mar 2019 3 years 9 months 2 days
Political Party Activity
Member, Liberal Party of Australia.
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information