Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr (Phil) Philip Christian KOPERBERG (1943 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 28/04/1943
Place of Birth: The Hague, Netherlands
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for Blue Mountains 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 11 months 9 days
Minister for Climate Change, Environment and Water 02 Apr 2007 27 Feb 2008 10 months 26 days
Parliamentary Secretary Assisting the Minister for Emergency Services 23 Sep 2008 04 Dec 2009 1 year 2 months 12 days
Parliamentary Secretary Assisting the Minister for Emergency Services 06 Jan 2010 26 Mar 2011 1 year 2 months 21 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Officer of the Order of Australia, Australian Fire Service Medal, British Empire Medal.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information