Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Bart Edward BASSETT (1961 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 04/03/1961
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for Londonderry 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member, Committee on the Ombudsman, the Police Integrity Commission and the Crime Commission 27 May 2014 28 May 2014 2 days Elected Chair of the committee on 28 May 2014 (see separate entry).
Chair, Committee on the Ombudsman, the Police Integrity Commission and the Crime Commission 28 May 2014 17 Sep 2014 3 months 21 days
Member, Public Accounts Committee 22 Jun 2011 17 Sep 2014 3 years 2 months 27 days
Political Party Activity
Member, Liberal Party of Australia.
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information