Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr John Frederick FLOWERS (1954 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 14/01/1954
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for Rockdale 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member, Legislation Review Committee 22 Jun 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 8 months 13 days
Political Party Activity
Member, Liberal Party of Australia.
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information