Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr (Chris) Christopher Edward SPENCE (1974 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 19/12/1974
Place of Birth: Canberra, ACT, Australia
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for The Entrance 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Deputy Chair, State and Regional Development Committee 22 Jun 2011 10 Sep 2013 2 years 2 months 20 days
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Law and Safety 10 Sep 2013 17 Sep 2014 1 year 8 days
Political Party Activity
Member, Liberal Party of Australia.
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information
Inaugural speech, 26 May 2011: