Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mrs Roza Eva Maria SAGE, BDSc (1957 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 25/11/1957
Place of Birth: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for Blue Mountains 26 Mar 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 11 months 9 days
Deputy Chair, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 23 Jun 2011 06 Mar 2015 3 years 8 months 12 days Appointed to the Committee on 22 June 2011 and elected Deputy Chair on 23 June 2011.
Member, Public Accounts Committee 17 Sep 2014 06 Mar 2015 5 months 18 days
Political Party Activity
Member, Liberal Party of Australia.
Community Activity
Member, Australian Dental Association 1980 to present. Member, Hazelbrook Association 2010 to present. Member, Springwood Toastmasters 2010 to present. Member, Blue Mountains Lantern Club, 2010 to present.
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Bachelor of Dental Science, University of Queensland, 1979.

1979 to Februarry 1986 Dental Officer, Royal Australian Air Force. September 1988 to present Principal Dentist, The Dental Practice Springwood.

Hobbies: Gardening, music, bush walking, Christmas Child with Samaritan's Purse, reading.
Military Service
Honours Received
Australian Defence Medal, Australian Defence Force, 2011.
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Married with 3 children.
Additional Information
Inaugural speech, 11 May 2011: