Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Robert Anthony FUROLO (1969 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 27/07/1969
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 18 Oct 2008 06 Mar 2015 6 years 4 months 17 days
Member for Lakemba 18 Oct 2008 06 Mar 2015 6 years 4 months 17 days
Shadow Minister for Housing 11 Apr 2011 20 Jun 2011 2 months 10 days
Shadow Minister for Mental Health 11 Apr 2011 20 Jun 2011 2 months 10 days
Shadow Minister for Small Business 11 Apr 2011 20 Jun 2011 2 months 10 days
Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Comunities 20 Jun 2011 17 Oct 2012 1 year 3 months 28 days
Shadow Minister for Roads and Ports 20 Jun 2011 17 Oct 2012 1 year 3 months 28 days
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters 15 May 2009 03 Jun 2009 20 days Elected Chair of the Committee on 3 June 2009 (see separate entry).
Chair, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters 03 Jun 2009 04 Mar 2011 1 year 9 months 2 days
Member, Committee on Children and Young People 24 Mar 2009 04 Mar 2011 1 year 11 months 9 days
Member, Legislation Review Committee 30 Oct 2008 04 Mar 2011 2 years 4 months 4 days
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Road Safety (Staysafe) 22 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2013 1 year 8 months 21 days
Member, State and Regional Development Committee 14 Mar 2013 14 May 2014 1 year 2 months 1 day
Member, Legal Affairs Committee 14 May 2014 06 Mar 2015 9 months 21 days
Political Party Activity
Member, Australian Labor Party.
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information