Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Peter Edward BESSELING (1970 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 08/03/1970
Place of Birth: Penrith, NSW, Australia
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 18 Oct 2008 04 Mar 2011 2 years 4 months 15 days
Member for Port Macquarie 18 Oct 2008 04 Mar 2011 2 years 4 months 15 days
Member, Standing Committee on Broadband in Rural and Regional Communities 27 Nov 2008 04 Mar 2011 2 years 3 months 6 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information