Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Ninos KHOSHABA (1970 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 24/03/1970
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for Smithfield 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 11 months 9 days
Deputy Chair, Standing Committee on Public Works 21 Jun 2007 25 Sep 2008 1 year 3 months 5 days Ceased to be Deputy Chair as elected Chair of the Committee on 25 September 2008.
Chair, Standing Committee on Public Works 25 Sep 2008 04 Mar 2011 2 years 5 months 8 days Elected Chair of the Committee after having previously been Deputy Chair.
Member, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 24 Sep 2008 04 Mar 2011 2 years 5 months 9 days
Member, Public Accounts Committee (PAC) 21 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 12 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Born 24 March 1970.
Additional Information