Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Ms Lylea Anne MCMAHON, BCom, MCom (1971 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 20/11/1971
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for Shellharbour 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 11 months 9 days
Parliamentary Secretary Assisting the Minister for Energy and Minister for Mineral Resources 23 Sep 2008 04 Dec 2009 1 year 2 months 12 days
Parliamentary Secretary Assisting the Minister for Energy and Assisting the Minister for Mineral and Forest Resources 06 Jan 2010 06 Sep 2010 8 months 1 day
Parliamentary Secretary Assisting the Minister for Energy, and Assisting the Minister for the Illawarra 06 Sep 2010 26 Mar 2011 6 months 21 days
Member, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 21 Jun 2007 23 Sep 2008 1 year 3 months 3 days Ceased to hold membership of the Committee as appointed a Parliamentary Secretary (see section 66 of the Independent Commission Against Corruption Act 1988).
Member, Legislation Review Committee 21 Jun 2007 23 Sep 2008 1 year 3 months 3 days Ceased to hold membership of the Committee as appointed a Parliamentary Secretary (see section 6 of the Legislation Review Act 1987).
Member, Public Bodies Review Committee 20 Jun 2007 30 Oct 2008 1 year 4 months 11 days
Member, Standing Committee on Parliamentary Privilege and Ethics 20 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 13 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Bachelor of Commerce, Master of Commerce.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information