Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr (Steve) Stephen Rhett CANSDELL (1950 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 23/09/1950
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 22 Mar 2003 16 Sep 2011 8 years 5 months 26 days
Member for Clarence 22 Mar 2003 16 Sep 2011 8 years 5 months 26 days
Parliamentary Secretary for Police 04 May 2011 16 Sep 2011 4 months 13 days
Member, Committee on Children and Young People 08 May 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 9 months 23 days
Deputy Chair, Public Bodies Review Committee 20 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 13 days
Member, Committee on Children and Young People 21 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 12 days
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Economic Development 22 Jun 2011 16 Sep 2011 2 months 26 days
Political Party Activity
Member, The Nationals
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information