Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr (Geoff) Geoffrey CORRIGAN (1953 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 23/07/1953
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 22 Mar 2003 04 Mar 2011 7 years 11 months 11 days
Member for Camden 22 Mar 2003 04 Mar 2011 7 years 11 months 11 days
Vice-Chairman, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters 16 Sep 2004 05 Apr 2006 1 year 6 months 21 days Membership was nominated in writing to the Clerk of the House. Mr Corrigan's nomination was reported in the house on 22 September 2004.
Member, Committee on the Office of the Ombudsman and Police Integrity Commission 08 May 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 9 months 23 days
Member, Committee on Children and Young People 24 Sep 2008 24 Mar 2009 6 months 1 day
Chair, Staysafe (Joint Standing Committee on Road Safety) 21 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 12 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information