Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Allan Francis SHEARAN, DipLaw (1953 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 01/07/1953
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 31 May 2003 04 Mar 2011 7 years 9 months 4 days
Member for Member for Londonderry 31 May 2003 04 Mar 2011 7 years 9 months 4 days
Member, Legislation Review Committee 12 Oct 2005 18 Oct 2005 7 days Elected Chairman of Committee (see next entry).
Chairman, Legislation Review Committee 18 Oct 2005 02 Mar 2007 1 year 4 months 13 days
Member, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 16 Sep 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 5 months 15 days
Member, Committee on the Office of the Valuer-General 20 Nov 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 3 months 11 days
Chair, Legislation Review Committee 21 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 12 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information