Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Steven John CHAYTOR (1976 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 19/02/1976
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 17 Sep 2005 02 Mar 2007 1 year 5 months 14 days
Member for Macquarie Fields 17 Sep 2005 02 Mar 2007 1 year 5 months 14 days
Member, Committee on the Office of the Ombudsman and Police Integrity Commission 18 Oct 2005 02 Mar 2007 1 year 4 months 13 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information