Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Steven Bruce Scott PRINGLE, BA DipEd, MA (1958 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 19/08/1958
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 22 Mar 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member for Hawkesbury 22 Mar 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 11 months 9 days
Member, Joint Select Committee on the Cross City Tunnel 07 Jun 2006 23 Aug 2006 2 months 17 days
Member, Committee on the Office of the Valuer-General 06 Apr 2005 02 Mar 2007 1 year 10 months 25 days
Member, Standing Committee on Public Works 08 May 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 9 months 23 days
Political Party Activity
Declared as Independent 17 October 2006.
Community Activity
Steven is one of the 8 Independents in the New South Wales Legislative Assembly. He has a long experience with community activities being a former Mayor and Local Councillor. He is committed to strongly representing his community which stretches from Bilpin to Kellyville, and from Bucketty to Dural.
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information