Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Walter Hussey VIVIAN

Member Photo
Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 05 Apr 1890 06 Jun 1891 1 year 2 months 2 days
Member for Hastings and Manning 05 Apr 1890 06 Jun 1891 1 year 2 months 2 days
The Governor’s Opening Speech Committee No.1 29 Apr 1890 29 Apr 1890 1 day Chairman
Blayney Municipal Council Enabling Bill Committee No.37 16 Oct 1890 22 Oct 1890 7 days
The Governor’s Opening Speech Committee No.1 19 May 1891 19 May 1891 1 day
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Estate agent. Believed to have settled later in South Africa.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information