Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Colin Alexander FRASER

Member Photo
Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Date of Death: 27/11/1877
Place of Death: Edinburgh, Scotland
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 23 Dec 1869 03 Feb 1872 2 years 1 month 12 days
Member for Tenterfield 23 Dec 1869 03 Feb 1872 2 years 1 month 12 days
Bathurst-burr and Thistle Plants Committee No.12 25 Feb 1870 06 Apr 1870 1 month 13 days
Maitland Presbyterian Church Land Bill Committee No.22 06 Apr 1870 12 Apr 1870 7 days
Maitland Presbyterian Church Land Bill Committee No.22 06 Apr 1870 12 Apr 1870 7 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Pastoralist of Byron, Inverell.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information