Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Augustus Ryan FRASER

Member Photo
Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Date of Death: 08/02/1890
Place of Death: Bournemouth, England
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 06 Feb 1882 23 Nov 1882 9 months 18 days
Member for Tenterfield 06 Feb 1882 23 Nov 1882 9 months 18 days
Rotton’s Estate Bill Committee No.13 24 Oct 1882 02 Nov 1882 10 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Pastoralist of Mole R Station, Tenterfield.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information