Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Ms (Kathy) Kathleen SMITH

Member Photo
Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Date of Death: 31/05/2017
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 28 Mar 2015 14 Feb 2017 1 year 10 months 18 days
Member for Gosford 28 Mar 2015 14 Feb 2017 1 year 10 months 18 days
Member, Select Committee on the Regulation of Brothels 25 Jun 2015 10 Nov 2015 4 months 17 days
Member, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 28 May 2015 25 Aug 2016 1 year 2 months 29 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
2007 Exec Committee, Cancer Voices.
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Small Business Owner. Various positions in administration, management etc.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information
Inaugural Speech, 7 May 2015: