Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

The Hon. Victor Michael DOMINELLO, MP

Note: Information in this record may be out of date. The Parliament must wait to receive formal notice before publishing changes to Members' details. Contact the Procedure Office for details.

Following the recent elections, there will be some delay before this section is updated. The Parliament must wait to receive formal notice before publishing Members' details. In the interim, the NSW Electoral Commission website will have up to date information on the state of counting in each electorate, and announcement of the winning candidate when the poll is declared.

  • Ministers profiles are updated - after those ministers are sworn in by the Governor. Office addresses and contact telephone numbers are listed on this site only after the NSW Department of Premier and Cabinet formally provides that information to the Parliament.
  • Members profiles are updated - after the Parliament receives notice that the writ announcing the winning candidate has been returned to the Governor. Contact telephone numbers and electorate office addresses for members in new electorates are listed on this site only after the members concerned provide their details to the Parliament.
This seat is currently vacant.
Member Photo
Member of the Legislative Assembly
Member for Ryde
Minister for Finance, Services and Property
Member of the Liberal Party
Contact Details
To ensure the speediest handling of messages please select the correct address
Ryde Electorate Office
A The Hon. Victor Dominello, MP
Suite 202 Ground Floor
5-9 Devlin Street
RYDE NSW 2112
Postal The Hon. Victor Dominello MP
P (02) 9808 3288
F (02) 9877 6222
E ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au
W
Ministerial Office
A The Hon. Victor Dominello, MP
52 Martin Place
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Postal The Hon. Victor Dominello MP
GPO Box 5341
SYDNEY NSW 2001
P (02) 8574 6607
F (02) 9339 5526
E Contact the Minister for Finance, Services and Property
W
As Member for Ryde
A
Postal The Hon. Victor Dominello
P
F
E
W
Ryde Electorate Office
A
Postal The Hon. Victor Dominello MP
P
F
E
W

Parliamentary Activity
Current Positions
Position Start Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 18 Oct 2008
Member for Ryde 18 Oct 2008
Minister for Finance, Services and Property 30 Jan 2017
Prior Positions
Position Start End Period Notes
Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation 02 Apr 2015 23 Jan 2017 1 yr 9 mths 22 days
Minister for Citizenship and Communities 23 Apr 2014 02 Apr 2015 11 mths 11 days
Assistant Minister for Education 23 Apr 2014 02 Apr 2015 11 mths 11 days
Minister for Aboriginal Affairs 23 Apr 2014 02 Apr 2015 11 mths 11 days
Minister for Veterans Affairs 23 Apr 2014 02 Apr 2015 11 mths 11 days
Minister for Aboriginal Affairs 03 Apr 2011 17 Apr 2014 3 yrs 15 days
Minister for Citizenship and Communities 03 Apr 2011 17 Apr 2014 3 yrs 15 days
Member, Public Accounts Committee (PAC) 11 Mar 2010 04 Mar 2011 11 mths 22 days
Member, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption 09 Jun 2010 04 Mar 2011 8 mths 24 days
About the Ryde Electorate
Inner metropolitan, residental suburban. Located Sydney, inner northwestern.

Principal suburbs: Denistone, Denistone East, Denistone West, Eastwood, Epping, Macquarie Park, Marsfield, Meadowbank, Melrose Park, North Ryde, Ryde, West Ryde.

Area: 28.23 sq km.

Population: 81,461. Enrolment: 55,368.

Biography
Political Party Activity -
Community Activity -
Local Government Activity -
Military Service -
Honours Received -
Personal -
Qualifications, Occupations and Interests -
Additional Information -