Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

Mr Peter Ross DRAPER (1958 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 22/03/1958
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 22 Mar 2003 04 Mar 2011 7 years 11 months 11 days
Member for Tamworth 22 Mar 2003 04 Mar 2011 7 years 11 months 11 days
Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resource Management 21 Oct 2004 02 Mar 2007 2 years 4 months 10 days
Member, Standing Committee on Public Works 08 May 2003 02 Mar 2007 3 years 9 months 23 days
Member, Committee on the Office of the Ombudsman and Police Integrity Commission 21 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 12 days
Member, Public Accounts Committee (PAC) 24 Sep 2008 04 Mar 2011 2 years 5 months 9 days
Member, Public Bodies Review Committee 20 Jun 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 years 8 months 13 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information