Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Member Details

The Hon. (Bronnie) Bronwyn TAYLOR, MLC

Member Photo
Member of the Legislative Council
Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier and Southern NSW
Member of The Nationals
Term of service expires 57th Parliament (03 Mar 2023)
Contact Details
To ensure the speediest handling of messages, please select the correct address.
Member of the Legislative Council
A The Hon. Bronnie Taylor, MLC
Parliament House
Macquarie Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
P (02) 9230 3795
F (02) 9230 2423
E bronnie.taylor@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Parliamentary Activity
Current Positions
Position Start Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Council 28 Mar 2015
Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier and Southern NSW 01 Feb 2017
Member, Portfolio Committee No. 2 - Health and Community Services 14 May 2015
Prior Positions
Position Start End Period Notes
Parliamentary Secretary 25 Aug 2016 23 Jan 2017 4 months 30 days Parliamentary Secretary for Southern NSW and Regional Communications
Temporary Chair of Committees 23 Feb 2016 13 Sep 2016 6 months 22 days
Member, Select Committee on off-protocol prescribing of chemotherapy in NSW 11 Aug 2016 18 May 2017 9 months 8 days Deputy Chair
Member, General Purpose Standing Committee No. 6 09 Sep 2016 28 Mar 2017 6 months 20 days
Member, General Purpose Standing Committee No. 4 14 May 2015 09 Sep 2016 1 year 3 months 27 days
Member, Standing Committee on Law and Justice 14 May 2015 09 Sep 2016 1 year 3 months 27 days
Member, Standing Committee on Social Issues 14 May 2015 09 Sep 2016 1 year 3 months 27 days Chair
Member, Committee on Children and Young People 02 Jun 2015 25 Aug 2016 1 year 2 months 24 days
Member, Joint Select Committee on Companion Animal Breeding Practices in New South Wales 13 May 2015 27 Aug 2015 3 months 15 days
About the Electorate

Biography
Political Party Activity

Community Activity

Local Government Activity

Military Service

Honours Received

Personal

Qualifications, Occupations and Interests

Additional Information

Inaugural speech - 6 May 2015