Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
On Friday 1st March 2024, 9:00pm to 9:30pm (AEDT), this website will be undergoing maintenance and you may experience delays during that time.

Member Details

Mr Adam Sibery CROUCH, MP

Member Photo
Member of the Legislative Assembly
Member for Terrigal
Opposition Whip
Member of the Liberal Party
Contact Details
To ensure the speediest handling of messages, please select the correct address.
Terrigal Electorate Office
A Mr Adam Crouch, MP
Shop 3 Fountain Plaza
148-158 The Entrance Road
ERINA NSW 2250
Postal Mr Adam Crouch MP
PO Box 3618
ERINA NSW 2250
P (02) 4365 1906
F (02) 4365 4768
E [email protected]

Parliamentary Activity
Current Positions
Position Start Notes
Member, Standing Orders and Procedure Committee 22 Jun 2023
Opposition Whip 21 Apr 2023
Member for Terrigal 28 Mar 2015
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 28 Mar 2015
Prior Positions
Position Start End Period Notes
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Law and Safety 31 Mar 2022 03 Mar 2023 11 months 3 days
Parliamentary Secretary for the Central Coast 22 Dec 2021 25 Mar 2023 1 year 3 months 4 days
Parliamentary Secretary for the Central Coast 08 Oct 2021 21 Dec 2021 2 months 14 days
Parliamentary Secretary for the Central Coast 20 Dec 2019 05 Oct 2021 1 year 9 months 16 days
Deputy Chair, Standing Committee on Parliamentary Privilege and Ethics 20 Jun 2019 03 Mar 2023 3 years 8 months 12 days
Member, Public Accounts Committee (PAC) 18 Jun 2019 20 Dec 2019 6 months 3 days
Member, Standing Committee on Parliamentary Privilege and Ethics 18 Jun 2019 03 Mar 2023 3 years 8 months 14 days
Member, Standing Orders and Procedure Committee 09 May 2019 24 Feb 2022 2 years 9 months 16 days
Government Whip 30 Apr 2019 15 Feb 2022 2 years 9 months 17 days
Member, Public Accounts Committee (PAC) 20 Sep 2018 01 Mar 2019 5 months 10 days
Chair, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 06 Apr 2017 01 Mar 2019 1 year 10 months 24 days
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Investment, Industry and Regional Development 29 Mar 2017 01 Mar 2019 1 year 11 months 1 day
Temporary Speaker 02 Aug 2016 01 Mar 2019 2 years 7 months
Deputy Chair, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 04 Jun 2015 06 Apr 2017 1 year 10 months 3 days Elected Chair of the Committee on 6 April 2017 (see separate entry).
Member, Committee on the Health Care Complaints Commission 28 May 2015 04 Jun 2015 8 days Elected Deputy Chair of the Committee on 4 June 2015 (see separate entry).
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters 28 May 2015 01 Mar 2019 3 years 9 months 2 days
Member, Staysafe (Joint Standing Committee on Road Safety) 28 May 2015 01 Mar 2019 3 years 9 months 2 days
Member, Joint Select Committee on Companion Animal Breeding Practices in New South Wales 13 May 2015 27 Aug 2015 3 months 15 days
About the Terrigal Electorate

Includes partially or wholly the following localities and postcodes.

Localities: Avoca Beach, Bensville, Copacabana, Daleys Point, Davistown, Empire Bay, Erina, Erina Heights, Forresters Beach, Green Point, Hardys Bay, Holgate, Killcare, Killcare Heights, Kincumber, Kincumber South, Lisarow, Macmasters Beach, Matcham, Mount Elliot, North Avoca, Picketts Valley, Pretty Beach, Saratoga, Springfield, St Huberts Island, Terrigal, Wagstaffe, Wamberal, Yattalunga.

Postcodes: 2250, 2251, 2257, 2260

Area: 128.946 square kilometres

Enrolment: 57,551


Biography
Political Party Activity

Community Activity

Patron, Coast and Valley Swimming Association

Patron, Marine Rescue Central Coast - Terrigal

Patron, Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club

Patron, Central Coast Crusaders Basketball Club

Patron, Central Coast Baseball Association

Patron, Terrigal Matcham Cricket Club

Honorary Member, Terrigal Rotary

Honorary Member, Central Coast Aero Club

Member, MacMasters Surf Club

Member, NSW Parliamentary Lions Club

Local Government Activity

Military Service

Honours Received

Personal

Married to wife Jill

Qualifications, Occupations and Interests

Occupations

Former Sales Director for international printing company.

 

Interests

Former executive member of the Peninsula Chamber of Commerce

Additional Information

Inaugural Speech, 12 May 2015: