NSW Elections
Links
Site Links
1907 Election Links
Prev/Next Election
1907 Election - Details of Polling and Elected Members
District Elected Members
Albury *Gordon Ranald McLaurin (FP)
Alexandria *John Rowland Dacey (ALP)
Allowrie (Unc) *Mark Fairles Morton (LIB)
Annandale *William Henry Mahony (LIB)
Armidale Edmund Lonsdale (LIB)
Ashburnham John Patrick Lynch (ALP)
Ashfield *William Elliot Veitch Robson (LIB)
Balmain John Storey (ALP)
Bathurst John Miller (LIB)
Bega *William Herbert Wood (LIB)
Belmore *Edward William O'Sullivan (FP)
Belubula *Thomas Waddell (LIB)
Bingara *Samuel Wilkinson Moore (LIB)
Blayney George Stephenson Beeby (ALP)
Botany Frederick Joseph Page (ALP)
Broken Hill (Unc) *John Henry Cann (ALP)
Burrangong *George Arthur Burgess (ALP)
Burwood *Thomas Henley (LIB)
Camden *Frederick William Arthur Downes (LIB)
Camperdown Robert James Stuart-Robertson (ALP)
Canterbury Varney Parkes (ILIB)
The Castlereagh *John Louis Treflé (ALP)
The Clarence *John McFarlane (LIB)
The Clyde *William Millard (LIB)
Cobar (Unc) *Donald Macdonell (ALP)
Cootamundra *William Arthur Holman (ALP)
Corowa *Richard Thomas Ball (LIB)
The Darling *John Charles Meehan (ALP)
Darling Harbour John Norton (IND)
Darlinghurst *Daniel Levy (LIB)
Deniliquin Henry John Frederick Peters (ALP)
Durham William Brown (ILIB)
The Glebe *James Alexander Hogue (LIB)
Gloucester Richard Atkinson Price (IND)
Gordon *Charles Gregory Wade (LIB)
Gough *Follet Johns Thomas (LIB)
Goulburn Augustus George Frederic James (LIB)
Granville *John Nobbs (LIB)
The Gwydir *George Alfred Jones (ALP)
Hartley James Dooley (ALP)
Hastings and Macleay *Robert Davidson (LIB)
The Hawkesbury *Brinsley Hall (LIB)
Kahibah (Unc) *Alfred Edden (ALP)
King *Ernest Clement Vernon Broughton (LIB)
The Lachlan *Andrew Joseph Kelly (ALP)
Lane Cove *David Fell (LIB)
Leichhardt Ambrose Campbell Carmichael (ALP)
Liverpool Plains Henry Edwin Horne (ALP)
The Macquarie Charles Hampden Barton (LIB)
Maitland *John Gillies (LIB)
Marrickville *Richard Watson Walker McCoy (LIB)
Middle Harbour *Richard Arthur (LIB)
Monaro *Gustave Thomas Carlisle Miller (ALP)
Mudgee Robert Jones (LIB)
The Murray *Robert Scobie (ALP)
The Murrumbidgee *Patrick McGarry (ALP)
The Namoi *Albert Ernest Collins (ILIB)
Newcastle Owen Gilbert (LIB)
Newtown *Robert Hollis (ALP)
Northumberland *Matthew Charlton (ALP)
Orange John Charles Lucas Fitzpatrick (LIB)
Paddington *Charles William Oakes (LIB)
Parramatta *Thomas Robert Moxham (LIB)
Petersham *John Jacob Cohen (LIB)
Phillip Richard Denis Meagher (IND)
Pyrmont *John McNeill (ALP)
Queanbeyan *Granville de Laune Ryrie (LIB)
Raleigh *George Stuart Briner (FP)
Randwick *David Storey (LIB)
Redfern *James Sinclair Taylor McGowen (ALP)
The Richmond *John Perry (LIB)
Rous *George Thomas Hindmarsh (LIB)
Rozelle James Ballantine Mercer (ALP)
St George *Joseph Hector Carruthers (LIB)
St Leonards Edward Mann Clark (IND)
Sherbrooke John Charles Hunt (LIB)
Singleton *James Fallick (LIB)
Sturt (Unc) *Arthur Hill Griffith (ALP)
Surry Hills James Graham (LIB)
Tamworth *Robert Henry Levien (FP)
Tenterfield *Charles Alfred Lee (LIB)
The Upper Hunter *William Montgomerie Fleming (LIB)
Waratah *John Estell (ALP)
Waverley James William Macarthur Onslow (ILIB)
Wickham William Calman Grahame (ALP)
Wollondilly *William McCourt (LIB)
Wollongong *John Barnes Nicholson (ALP)
Woollahra *William Fleming Latimer (LIB)
Wynyard *Robert Thomas Donaldson (FP)
Yass *Niels Rasmus Wilson Nielsen (ALP)