Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Mr (Graham) Graham Annesley

Mr Graham ANNESLEY (1957 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 26/05/1957
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 26 Mar 2011 03 Sep 2013 2 years 5 months 9 days
Member for Miranda 26 Mar 2011 03 Sep 2013 2 years 5 months 9 days
Minister for Sport and Recreation 03 Apr 2011 28 Aug 2013 2 years 4 months 26 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information