Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Mr (David) David Lawrence Borger

Mr David Lawrence BORGER, BEc (1969 - )

Member Photo
Date of Birth: 07/09/1969
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 yrs 11 mths 9 days
Member for Granville 24 Mar 2007 04 Mar 2011 3 yrs 11 mths 9 days
Minister for Western Sydney 08 Sep 2008 04 Dec 2009 1 yr 2 mths 27 days
Minister for Housing 08 Sep 2008 04 Dec 2009 1 yr 2 mths 27 days
Minister Assisting the Minister for Transport 14 Sep 2009 04 Dec 2009 2 mths 21 days
Minister Assisting the Minister for Transport and Roads 08 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5 mths 14 days
Minister for Housing 08 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5 mths 14 days
Minister for Western Sydney 08 Dec 2009 28 Mar 2011 1 yr 3 mths 21 days
Minister for Roads 21 May 2010 28 Mar 2011 10 mths 8 days
Chair, Standing Committee on Public Works 21 Jun 2007 24 Sep 2008 1 yr 3 mths 4 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Bachelor of Economics.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
Additional Information