NSW Elections
Links
Site Links
1913 Election Links
Prev/Next Election
1913 Election - Details of Polling and Elected Members
District 2nd Ballot Elected Members
Albury 20 Dec 1913 *John Joseph Cusack (ALP)
Alexandria *Simon Hickey (ALP)
Allowrie *Mark Fairles Morton (LIB)
Annandale *Arthur Hill Griffith (ALP)
Armidale George Frederick Braund (LIB)
Ashburnham Arthur Hetherington Grimm (FSA)
Ashfield *William Elliot Veitch Robson (LIB)
Balmain *John Storey (ALP)
Bathurst Ernest Durack (ALP)
Bega 20 Dec 1913 *William Millard (LIB)
Belmore *Patrick Joseph Minahan (ALP)
Bingara 20 Dec 1913 *George Roy William McDonald (ALP)
Bondi *James William Macarthur Onslow (LIB)
Botany *Frederick Joseph Page (ILAB)
Burrangong *George Arthur Burgess (ALP)
Burwood *Thomas Henley (LIB)
Byron *John Perry (LIB)
Camden *John Charles Hunt (LIB)
Camperdown *Robert James Stuart-Robertson (ALP)
Canterbury *Henry John Frederick Peters (ALP)
Castlereagh *John Louis Treflé (ALP)
Cessnock *William Kearsley (ALP)
Clarence *John McFarlane (LIB)
Cobar *Charles Stuart Fern (ALP)
Cootamundra *William Arthur Holman (ALP)
Corowa *Richard Thomas Ball (FSA)
Darling Harbour *John Patrick Cochran (ALP)
Darlinghurst *Daniel Levy (LIB)
Drummoyne George Allan Richards (LIB)
Dulwich Hill Tom James Hoskins (LIB)
Durham *William Brown (FSA)
Enmore 13 Dec 1913 David Robert Hall (ALP)
Glebe *Thomas Michael Keegan (ALP)
Gloucester *Richard Atkinson Price (FSA)
Gordon *Charles Gregory Wade (LIB)
Gough *Follet Johns Thomas (FSA)
Goulburn *Augustus George Frederic James (LIB)
Granville John Thomas Lang (ALP)
Gwydir John Thomas Crane (FSA)
Hartley *James Dooley (ALP)
Hastings and Macleay *Henry Douglas Morton (IND)
Hawkesbury *Brinsley Hall (LIB)
Hurstville 13 Dec 1913 Samuel Toombs (ALP)
Kahibah *Alfred Edden (ALP)
King *James John Morrish (ALP)
Lachlan Thomas Brown (ALP)
Leichhardt *Ambrose Campbell Carmichael (ALP)
Lismore George Nesbitt (FSA)
Liverpool Plains *William George Ashford (ALP)
Lyndhurst *Thomas Waddell (FSA)
Macquarie *Thomas Henry Thrower (ALP)
Maitland *Charles Edward Nicholson (LIB)
Marrickville *Thomas Simpson Crawford (ALP)
Middle Harbour *Richard Arthur (LIB)
Monaro *Gustave Thomas Carlisle Miller (ALP)
Mosman Percy Brereton Colquhoun (LIB)
Mudgee *William Fraser Dunn (ALP)
Murray *Robert Scobie (ALP)
Murrumbidgee *Patrick McGarry (ALP)
Namoi *George Black (ALP)
Newcastle *Arthur Rowland Gardiner (ALP)
Newtown *Robert Hollis (ALP)
Orange *John Charles Lucas Fitzpatrick (LIB)
Paddington *John Percy Osborne (ALP)
Parramatta 13 Dec 1913 *Thomas Robert Moxham (LIB)
Petersham (Unc) *John Jacob Cohen (LIB)
Phillip *Richard Denis Meagher (ALP)
Raleigh 20 Dec 1913 *George Stuart Briner (CPA)
Randwick *David Storey (LIB)
Redfern *James Sinclair Taylor McGowen (ALP)
Rozelle *James Ballantine Mercer (ALP)
Ryde William Thompson (LIB)
St George 13 Dec 1913 William Roy Clifford Bagnall (ALP)
St Leonards *Arthur Alfred Clement Cocks (LIB)
Singleton *James Fallick (LIB)
Sturt (Unc) *John Henry Cann (ALP)
Surry Hills *Henry Clement Hoyle (ALP)
Tamworth 20 Dec 1913 Frank Augustus Chaffey (FSA)
Tenterfield (Unc) *Charles Alfred Lee (LIB)
Upper Hunter Macartney Abbott (FSA)
Wagga Wagga Walter James Boston (ALP)
Wallsend *John Estell (ALP)
Waverley 13 Dec 1913 James Fingleton (ALP)
Wickham *William Calman Grahame (ALP)
Willoughby 13 Dec 1913 Edward Rennix Larkin (ALP)
Willyama Jabez Wright (ALP)
Wollondilly *Francis Arthur Badgery (LIB)
Wollongong *John Barnes Nicholson (ALP)
Woollahra 13 Dec 1913 *William Fleming Latimer (LIB)
Yass *John Joseph Gregory McGirr (ALP)