NSW Elections
Links
Site Links
1910 Election Links
Prev/Next Election
1910 Election - Details of Polling and Elected Members
District 2nd Ballot Elected Members
Albury *Gordon Ranald McLaurin (ILIB)
Alexandria *John Rowland Dacey (ALP)
Allowrie *Mark Fairles Morton (LIB)
Annandale Albert Bruntnell (LIB)
Armidale *Edmund Lonsdale (LIB)
Ashburnham *John Patrick Lynch (ALP)
Ashfield *William Elliot Veitch Robson (LIB)
Balmain *John Storey (ALP)
Bathurst *John Miller (LIB)
Bega *William Herbert Wood (LIB)
Belmore *Patrick Joseph Minahan (ALP)
Belubula *Thomas Waddell (LIB)
Bingara George Roy William McDonald (ALP)
Blayney *George Stephenson Beeby (ALP)
Botany *Frederick Joseph Page (ALP)
Broken Hill (Unc) *John Henry Cann (ALP)
Burrangong *George Arthur Burgess (ALP)
Burwood *Thomas Henley (LIB)
Camden *Frederick William Arthur Downes (LIB)
Camperdown *Robert James Stuart-Robertson (ALP)
Canterbury *Varney Parkes (LIB)
The Castlereagh *John Louis Treflé (ALP)
The Clarence *John McFarlane (LIB)
The Clyde *William Millard (LIB)
Cobar (Unc) *Donald Macdonell (ALP)
Cootamundra *William Arthur Holman (ALP)
Corowa *Richard Thomas Ball (LIB)
The Darling *John Charles Meehan (ALP)
Darling Harbour *John Patrick Cochran (ALP)
Darlinghurst *Daniel Levy (LIB)
Deniliquin *Henry John Frederick Peters (ALP)
Durham 31 Oct 1910 *William Brown (LIB)
The Glebe Thomas Michael Keegan (ALP)
Gloucester *Richard Atkinson Price (LIB)
Gordon *Charles Gregory Wade (LIB)
Gough *Follet Johns Thomas (LIB)
Goulburn *Augustus George Frederic James (LIB)
Granville *John Nobbs (LIB)
The Gwydir *George Alfred Jones (ALP)
Hartley *James Dooley (ALP)
Hastings and Macleay 31 Oct 1910 Henry Douglas Morton (IND)
The Hawkesbury *Brinsley Hall (LIB)
Kahibah *Alfred Edden (ALP)
King James John Morrish (ALP)
The Lachlan *Andrew Joseph Kelly (ALP)
Lane Cove *David Fell (LIB)
Leichhardt *Ambrose Campbell Carmichael (ALP)
Liverpool Plains *Henry Edwin Horne (ALP)
The Macquarie Thomas Henry Thrower (ALP)
Maitland *John Gillies (ILIB)
Marrickville Thomas Simpson Crawford (ALP)
Middle Harbour *Richard Arthur (LIB)
Monaro *Gustave Thomas Carlisle Miller (ALP)
Mudgee William Fraser Dunn (ALP)
The Murray (Unc) *Robert Scobie (ALP)
The Murrumbidgee *Patrick McGarry (ALP)
The Namoi George Black (ALP)
Newcastle Arthur Rowland Gardiner (ALP)
Newtown *Robert Hollis (ALP)
Northumberland *William Kearsley (ALP)
Orange *John Charles Lucas Fitzpatrick (LIB)
Paddington John Percy Osborne (ALP)
Parramatta *Thomas Robert Moxham (LIB)
Petersham *John Jacob Cohen (LIB)
Phillip *Richard Denis Meagher (ALP)
Pyrmont *John McNeill (ALP)
Queanbeyan *John Joseph Cusack (ALP)
Raleigh *George Stuart Briner (ILIB)
Randwick *David Storey (ILIB)
Redfern *James Sinclair Taylor McGowen (ALP)
The Richmond *John Perry (LIB)
Rous *George Thomas Hindmarsh (LIB)
Rozelle *James Ballantine Mercer (ALP)
St George *William Taylor (LIB)
St Leonards 21 Oct 1910 Arthur Alfred Clement Cocks (LIB)
Sherbrooke *John Charles Hunt (LIB)
Singleton *James Fallick (LIB)
Sturt *Arthur Hill Griffith (ALP)
Surry Hills Henry Clement Hoyle (ALP)
Tamworth *Robert Henry Levien (ILIB)
Tenterfield *Charles Alfred Lee (LIB)
The Upper Hunter Henry Willis (LIB)
Waratah *John Estell (ALP)
Waverley *James William Macarthur Onslow (LIB)
Wickham *William Calman Grahame (ALP)
Wollondilly *William McCourt (LIB)
Wollongong *John Barnes Nicholson (ALP)
Woollahra *William Fleming Latimer (LIB)
Wynyard *Robert Thomas Donaldson (ILIB)
Yass *Niels Rasmus Wilson Nielsen (ALP)