Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

All Members

All Members

​​This section contains information about Members of NSW Parliament including contact details, electorates and portfolios under their charge, background and qualifications.​

House: Both Legislative Assembly Legislative Council
View:
Name Position Contact Details Photo House Surname Party Gender Ministry IsParliamentarySecretaries
Aitchison, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maitland
  • Shadow Minister for Primary Industries
  • Shadow Minister for Investment and Tourism
  • Shadow Minister for Medical Research
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
Fax (02) 4933 4782
maitland@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Aitchison Australian Labor Party Female false
Ajaka, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • President of the Legislative Council of NSW
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2300
Fax (02) 9230 3077
john.ajaka@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Ajaka Liberal Party Male false
Amato, Lou
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2764
Fax (02) 9230 2699
lou.amato@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Amato Liberal Party Male false
Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation:

Phone (02) 8574 5550
Contact the Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Anderson The Nationals Male Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation false
Atalla, Edmond
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mount Druitt
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:

Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
mountdruitt@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Atalla Australian Labor Party Male false
Ayres, Stuart
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 8574 6500
Fax (02) 9339 5522
Contact the Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney

In his capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ayres Liberal Party Male Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism and Western Sydney false
Bali, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blacktown
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:

Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
blacktown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Bali Australian Labor Party Male false
Banasiak, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3511
mark.banasiak@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Banasiak Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Barilaro, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Monaro
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Regional New South Wales, Industry and Trade
  • Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Deputy Premier, and Minister for Regional New South Wales, Industry and Trade:

Phone (02) 8574 5150
Fax (02) 9339 5558
Contact the Deputy Premier

In his capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
monaro@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Barilaro The Nationals Male Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Industry and Trade false
Barr, Clayton
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cessnock
  • Shadow Minister for Water
  • Shadow Minister for Innovation, Science and Tertiary Education
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:

Phone (02) 4991 1466
Toll free - 1300 550 114
Fax (02) 4991 1103
cessnock@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Barr Australian Labor Party Male false
Berejiklian, Gladys
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Willoughby
  • Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 8574 5000
Fax (02) 9339 5500
Contact the Premier

In her capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
Fax (02) 9439 9299
willoughby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Berejiklian Liberal Party Female Premier false
Blair, Niall
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2467
Fax (02) 9230 2997

LC Blair The Nationals Male false
Borsak, Robert
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2850
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.borsak@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Borsak Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Boyd, Abigail
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3676
abigail.boyd@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Boyd The Greens Female false
Bromhead, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Myall Lakes
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Transport
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
myalllakes@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Bromhead The Nationals Male false
Butler, Roy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Barwon
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

In his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6792 1422
Fax (02) 6792 1466
barwon@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Butler Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Buttigieg, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone 02 9230 2810
mark.buttigieg@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Buttigieg Australian Labor Party Male false
Car, Prue
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Londonderry
  • Shadow Minister for Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
londonderry@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Car Australian Labor Party Female false
Catley, Yasmin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Swansea
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Rural and Regional Jobs
  • Shadow Minister for Building Reform and Property
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
swansea@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Catley Australian Labor Party Female false
Chanthivong, Anoulack
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Macquarie Fields
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9618 2077
Fax (02) 9618 2088
macquariefields@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Chanthivong Australian Labor Party Male false
Clancy, Justin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Albury
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Albury:

Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
albury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Clancy Liberal Party Male false
Conolly, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Riverstone
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
riverstone@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Conolly Liberal Party Male false
Constance, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bega
  • Minister for Transport and Roads
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 8574 5807
Fax (02) 9339 5512
Contact the Minister for Transport and Roads

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
bega@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Constance Liberal Party Male Minister for Transport and Roads false
Cooke, Steph
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cootamundra
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
cootamundra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cooke The Nationals Female false
Cotsis, Sophie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Canterbury
  • Shadow Minister for Better Public Services
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
canterbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Cotsis Australian Labor Party Female false
Coure, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oatley
  • Assistant Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
oatley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Coure Liberal Party Male false
Crakanthorp, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newcastle
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
newcastle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crakanthorp Australian Labor Party Male false
Crouch, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Terrigal
  • Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Crouch Liberal Party Male false
Cusack, Catherine
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Cost of Living
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2915
Fax (02) 9230 2385
catherine.cusack@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Cusack Liberal Party Female false
D'Adam, Anthony
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2260
anthony.dadam@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC D'Adam Australian Labor Party Male false
Daley, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maroubra
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
maroubra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Daley Australian Labor Party Male false
Dalton, Helen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Murray
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

In her capacity as Member for Murray:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
murray@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dalton Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Female false
Davies, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mulgoa
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Mulgoa:

Phone (02) 9834 2966
Fax (02) 9834 6291
mulgoa@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Davies Liberal Party Female false
Dib, Jihad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lakemba
  • Shadow Minister for Skills and TAFE
  • Shadow Minister for Youth
  • Shadow Minister for Juvenile Justice
  • Shadow Minister Assisting on Multiculturalism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lakemba:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
lakemba@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dib Australian Labor Party Male false
Dominello, Victor
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Minister for Customer Service
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Customer Service:

Phone (02) 8574 6607
Fax (02) 9339 5526
Contact the Minister for Customer Service

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Dominello Liberal Party Male Minister for Customer Service false
Donato, Philip
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Orange
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

In his capacity as Member for Orange:

Phone (02) 6362 5199
Fax (02) 6361 3922
orange@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Donato Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Male false
Donnelly, Greg
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Trustee of the Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2280
Fax (02) 9230 2585
greg.donnelly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Donnelly Australian Labor Party Male false
Doyle, Trish
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blue Mountains
  • Shadow Minister for Women and the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Deputy Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:

Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
bluemountains@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Doyle Australian Labor Party Female false
Elliott, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Baulkham Hills
  • Minister for Police and Emergency Services
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Police and Emergency Services:

Phone (02) 8574 6290
Fax (02) 9339 5564
Contact the Minister for Police and Emergency Services

In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Elliott Liberal Party Male Minister for Police and Emergency Services false
Evans, Lee
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heathcote
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heathcote:

Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
heathcote@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Evans Liberal Party Male false
Faehrmann, Cate
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3771
Fax (02) 9230 3772
Cate.Faehrmann@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Faehrmann The Greens Female false
Fang, Wes
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 2888
Fax (02) 9230 2923
wes.fang@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Fang The Nationals Male false
Farlow, Scott
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer and Leader of the House in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3786
Fax (02) 9230 3796
scott.farlow@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Farlow Liberal Party Male false
Field, Justin
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Independent member

Phone (02) 9230 3335
Fax (02) 9230 3322
justin.field@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Field Independent Male false
Finn, Julia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Granville
  • Shadow Minister for Consumer Protection
  • Shadow Minister for Carers
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
granville@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Finn Australian Labor Party Female false
Franklin, Ben
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Energy and the Arts
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 3793
ben.franklin@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Franklin The Nationals Male false
Gibbons, Melanie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Holsworthy
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Families, Disability and Emergency Services
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Holsworthy:

Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
holsworthy@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gibbons Liberal Party Female false
Graham, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Roads
  • Shadow Minister for Music and the Night Time Economy
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2430
Fax (02) 9230 2630
john.graham@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Graham Australian Labor Party Male false
Greenwich, Alex
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Sydney
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Sydney:

Phone (02) 9267 5999
Fax (02) 9267 5955
sydney@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Greenwich Independent Male false
Griffin, James
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Manly
  • Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment and Veterans
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
manly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Griffin Liberal Party Male false
Gulaptis, Christopher
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Clarence
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Roads and Infrastructure
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
clarence@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Gulaptis The Nationals Male false
Hancock, Shelley
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for South Coast
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Local Government:

Phone (02) 8574 5400
Contact the Minister for Local Government

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
southcoast@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hancock Liberal Party Female Minister for Local Government false
Harris, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wyong
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Transport
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Treaty
  • Shadow Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
wyong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harris Australian Labor Party Male false
Harrison, Jodie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Charlestown
  • Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Learning
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
charlestown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Harrison Australian Labor Party Female false
Harwin, Don
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Special Minister of State
  • Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Trustee of the Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Special Minister of State, Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts, and Vice-President of the Executive Council:

Phone (02) 8574 7200
Fax (02) 9339 5568
Contact the Special Minister of State, Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts

LC Harwin Liberal Party Male Special Minister of State, Minister for the Public Service and Employee Relations, Aboriginal Affairs, and the Arts, Vice-President of the Executive Council false
Haylen, Jo
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Summer Hill
  • Shadow Minister for Active Transport
  • Shadow Minister for Seniors and Volunteers
  • Shadow Minister for the Cost of Living
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Summer Hill:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
summerhill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Haylen Australian Labor Party Female false
Hazzard, Brad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Minister for Health and Medical Research
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health and Medical Research:

Phone (02) 8574 6000
Fax (02) 9339 5506
Contact the Minister for Health and Medical Research

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hazzard Liberal Party Male Minister for Health and Medical Research false
Henskens, Alister
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ku-ring-gai
  • Cabinet Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Ku-ring-gai:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
kuringgai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Henskens Liberal Party Male false
Hoenig, Ron
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heffron
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heffron:

Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
heffron@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hoenig Australian Labor Party Male false
Hornery, Sonia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wallsend
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:

Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
wallsend@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Hornery Australian Labor Party Female false
Houssos, Courtney
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2694
Fax (02) 9230 2677
courtney.houssos@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Houssos Australian Labor Party Female false
Hurst, Emma
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Animal Justice Party member

Phone 02 9230 3462
emma.hurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Hurst Animal Justice Party Female false
Jackson, Rose
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3789
Fax (02) 9230 2304
contactRose@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Jackson Australian Labor Party Female false
Johnsen, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Upper Hunter
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
upperhunter@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Johnsen The Nationals Male false
Kamper, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Rockdale
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
rockdale@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kamper Australian Labor Party Male false
Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Minister for Energy and Environment
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Energy and Environment:

Phone (02) 8574 6150
Fax (02) 9339 5572
Contact the Minister for Energy and Environment

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Kean Liberal Party Male Minister for Energy and Environment false
Khan, Trevor
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy President and Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member

Phone (02) 9230 3491
Fax (02) 9230 3502
trevor.khan@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Khan The Nationals Male false
Lalich, Nick
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cabramatta
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:

Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
cabramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lalich Australian Labor Party Male false
Latham, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Pauline Hanson's One Nation member

Phone (02) 9230 3682
mark.latham@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Latham Pauline Hanson's One Nation Male false
Lee, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education:

Phone (02) 8574 5650
Contact the Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education

In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lee Liberal Party Male Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education false
Leong, Jenny
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newtown
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Newtown:

Phone (02) 9517 2800
Fax (02) 9517 2200
newtown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Leong The Greens Female false
Lindsay, Wendy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for East Hills
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for East Hills:

Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
easthills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lindsay Liberal Party Female false
Lynch, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Liverpool
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Liverpool:

Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
liverpool@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Lynch Australian Labor Party Male false
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Health
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2836
Fax (02) 9230 2698
natasha.maclaren-jones@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Maclaren-Jones Liberal Party Female false
Mallard, Shayne
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2434
Fax (02) 9230 2884
shayne.mallard@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mallard Liberal Party Male false
Marshall, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Northern Tablelands
  • Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales:

Phone (02) 8574 5450
Fax (02) 9339 5574
Contact the Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
northerntablelands@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Marshall The Nationals Male Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales false
Martin, Taylor
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Liberal Party member

Phone 02 9230 2985
Fax 02 9230 2988
taylor.martin@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Martin Liberal Party Male false
Mason-Cox, Matthew
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member

Phone (02) 9230 3557
Fax (02) 9230 3597
matthew.mason-cox@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mason-Cox Liberal Party Male false
McDermott, Hugh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Prospect
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Prospect:

Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
prospect@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA McDermott Australian Labor Party Male false
McGirr, Joe
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wagga Wagga
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:

Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
waggawagga@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA McGirr Independent Male false
McKay, Jodi
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Strathfield
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Strathfield:

Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
strathfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA McKay Australian Labor Party Female false
Mehan, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for The Entrance
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:

Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
TheEntrance@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Mehan Australian Labor Party Male false
Mihailuk, Tania
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bankstown
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9708 3838
Fax (02) 9708 3960
bankstown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Mihailuk Australian Labor Party Female false
Minns, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kogarah
  • Shadow Minister for Transport
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kogarah:

Phone (02) 9587 9684
Fax (02) 9588 7138
kogarah@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Minns Australian Labor Party Male false
Mitchell, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning:

Phone (02) 8574 5950
Fax (02) 9339 5578
Contact the Minister for Education, and Early Childhood Learning

LC Mitchell The Nationals Female Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning false
Mookhey, Daniel
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Finance and Small Business
  • Shadow Minister for the Gig Economy
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2736
Fax 02) 9230 2759
daniel.mookhey@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Mookhey Australian Labor Party Male false
Moriarty, Tara
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health
  • Shadow Minister for Crown Lands
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2393
tara.moriarty@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Moriarty Australian Labor Party Female false
Moselmane, Shaoquett
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Assistant President
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2526
Fax (02) 9230 2722
moselmane.office@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Moselmane Australian Labor Party Male false
Nile, Fred
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) member

Phone (02) 9230 2478
Fax (02) 9230 2098
F.Nile@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Nile Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Male false
O'Dea, Jonathan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Davidson
  • Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Davidson:

Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
davidson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA O'Dea Liberal Party Male false
O'Neill, Marjorie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coogee
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Coogee:

Phone (02) 9398 1822
Fax (02) 9398 1044
coogee@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA O'Neill Australian Labor Party Female false
Park, Ryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Keira
  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • Shadow Minister for Housing and Homelessness
  • Shadow Minister for the Illawarra and South Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
keira@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Park Australian Labor Party Male false
Parker, Jamie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Balmain
  • The Greens member

In his capacity as Member for Balmain:

Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
balmain@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Parker The Greens Male false
Pavey, Melinda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oxley
  • Minister for Water, Property and Housing
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Water, Property and Housing:

Phone (02) 8574 7300
Fax (02) 9339 5570
Contact the Minister for Water, Property and Housing

In her capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
oxley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Pavey The Nationals Female Minister for Water, Property and Housing false
Pearson, Mark
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Animal Justice Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2445
Fax (02) 9230 2599
mark.pearson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Pearson Animal Justice Party Male false
Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Treasurer
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer:

Phone (02) 8574 6900
Fax (02) 9339 5550
Contact the Treasurer

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Perrottet Liberal Party Male Treasurer false
Petinos, Eleni
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Transport and Roads
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Petinos Liberal Party Female false
Piper, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lake Macquarie
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:

Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
lakemacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Piper Independent Male false
Preston, Robyn
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hawkesbury
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:

Phone (02) 4578 0300
Fax (02) 4578 0322
hawkesbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Preston Liberal Party Female false
Primrose, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Cabinet Secretary
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02 9230 2686
Fax (02) 9230 3498
peter.primrose@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Primrose Australian Labor Party Male false
Provest, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tweed
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Major Events
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
tweed@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Provest The Nationals Male false
Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections
  • Legislative Assembly Trustee, Parliamentary Contributory Superannuation Fund
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections:

Phone (02) 8574 5600
Fax (02) 9339 5544
Contact the Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Roberts Liberal Party Male Minister for Counter Terrorism and Corrections false
Roberts, Rod
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Pauline Hanson's One Nation member

Phone (02) 9230 3686
rod.roberts@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Roberts Pauline Hanson's One Nation Male false
Saffin, Janelle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lismore
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Lismore:

Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
lismore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Saffin Australian Labor Party Female false
Saunders, Dugald
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Dubbo
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
dubbo@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Saunders The Nationals Male false
Scully, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollongong
  • Shadow Minister for Natural Resources
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
wollongong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Scully Australian Labor Party Male false
Searle, Adam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Better Living
  • Shadow Minister for the North Coast
  • Shadow Minister for Climate Change and Energy
  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2160
Fax (02) 9230 2522
adam.searle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Searle Australian Labor Party Male false
Secord, Walt
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Shadow Special Minister of State
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2111
walt.secord@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Secord Australian Labor Party Male false
Sharpe, Penny
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Inclusion
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2741
Fax (02) 9230 2589
penny.sharpe@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Sharpe Australian Labor Party Female false
Shoebridge, David
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member

Phone (02) 9230 3030
Fax (02) 9230 2159
david.shoebridge@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Shoebridge The Greens Male false
Sidgreaves, Peter
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Camden
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Camden:

Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
camden@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Sidgreaves Liberal Party Male false
Sidoti, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Drummoyne
  • Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans:

Phone (02) 8574 5750
Contact the Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans

In his capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
drummoyne@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Sidoti Liberal Party Male Minister for Sport, Multiculturalism, Seniors and Veterans false
Singh, Gurmesh
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coffs Harbour
  • Temporary Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:

Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
coffsharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Singh The Nationals Male false
Smith, Nathaniel
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollondilly
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollondilly:

Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
wollondilly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Smith Liberal Party Male false
Smith, Tamara
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ballina
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
ballina@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Smith The Greens Female false
Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Attorney General
  • Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General, and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence:

Phone (02) 8574 6390
Fax (02) 9339 5562
Contact the Attorney General and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
Fax (02) 9527 4180
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Speakman Liberal Party Male Attorney General, Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence false
Stokes, Rob
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Minister for Planning and Public Spaces
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning and Public Spaces:

Phone (02) 8574 6707
Fax (02) 9339 5554
Contact the Minister for Planning and Public Spaces

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Stokes Liberal Party Male Minister for Planning and Public Spaces false
Taylor, Bronnie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women:

Phone (02) 8574 5850
Fax (02) 9339 5590
Contact the Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women

LC Taylor The Nationals Female Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women false
Taylor, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Seven Hills
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Justice
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Seven Hills:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
Fax (02) 9831 8044
sevenhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Taylor Liberal Party Male false
Tesch, Liesl
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Gosford
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Gosford:

Phone (02) 4342 4122
Fax (02) 4341 2368
gosford@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Tesch Australian Labor Party Female false
Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Minister for Regional Transport and Roads
  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Regional Transport and Roads:

Phone (02) 8574 7000
Fax (02) 9339 5552
Contact the Minister for Regional Transport and Roads

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
bathurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Toole The Nationals Male Minister for Regional Transport and Roads false
Tuckerman, Wendy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Goulburn
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4822 6444
Fax (02) 4822 6400
goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Tuckerman Liberal Party Female false
Tudehope, Damien
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Finance and Small Business
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Finance and Small Business:

Phone (02) 8574 6450
Contact the Minister for Finance and Small Business

LC Tudehope Liberal Party Male Minister for Finance and Small Business false
Upton, Gabrielle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Vaucluse
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
vaucluse@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Upton Liberal Party Female false
Veitch, Mick
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Industry and Trade
  • Shadow Minister for Rural Roads
  • Shadow Minister for Rural Affairs
  • Shadow Minister for Western NSW
  • Australian Labor Party member

Phone (02) 9230 2714
Fax (02) 9230 2840
mick.veitch@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Veitch Australian Labor Party Male false
Voltz, Lynda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Auburn
  • Shadow Minister for Police and Counter Terrorism
  • Shadow Minister for Sport and Recreation
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Auburn:

Phone (02) 9737 8822
Fax (02) 9737 8844
auburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Voltz Australian Labor Party Female false
Ward, Gareth
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kiama
  • Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services:

Phone (02) 8574 6050
Contact the Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
kiama@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Ward Liberal Party Male Minister for Families, Communities and Disability Services false
Ward, Natalie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General
  • Liberal Party member

Phone 02 9230 2186
Fax 02 9230 2175
natalie.ward@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LC Ward Liberal Party Female false
Warren, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Campbelltown
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Veterans
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
campbelltown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Warren Australian Labor Party Male false
Washington, Kate
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Stephens
  • Shadow Minister for Environment and Heritage
  • Shadow Minister for Rural Health
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
portstephens@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Washington Australian Labor Party Female false
Watson, Anna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Shellharbour
  • Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:

Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
shellharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Watson Australian Labor Party Female false
Williams, Leslie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Macquarie
  • Deputy Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:

Phone (02) 6584 0977
Fax (02) 6584 0978
portmacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Williams The Nationals Female false
Williams, Ray
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Castle Hill
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier and Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
castlehill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Williams Liberal Party Male false
Wilson, Felicity
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for North Shore
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for North Shore:

Phone (02) 9909 2594
Fax (02) 9909 2654
northshore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Wilson Liberal Party Female false
Zangari, Guy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Fairfield
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:

Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
fairfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

LA Zangari Australian Labor Party Male false

Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.