Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Former Member Details

Mr Michael William KELLY

Member Photo
Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Parliamentary Service
Position Start End Period Notes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly 20 Sep 1869 20 Sep 1870 1 year 1 day
Member for Braidwood 20 Sep 1869 15 Nov 1869 1 month 27 days
Member for Braidwood 14 Dec 1869 20 Sep 1870 9 months 7 days
Political Party Activity
Community Activity
Qualifications, occupations and interests
Storekeeper at Braidwood.
Military Service
Honours Received
Membership of other Parliaments & Offices Held
Local Government Activity
Personal
The dates of birth and death and other personal details are not known.
Additional Information