Take our survey
Give us your feedback on the Parliament of NSW website and resources

Mr John Frederick FLOWERS (1954 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 14/01/1954

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly26 Mar 20116 Mar 20153yrs 11mths 9days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member for Rockdale26 Mar 20116 Mar 20153yrs 11mths 9days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, Legislation Review Committee22 Jun 20116 Mar 20153yrs 8mths 13days
55th (2011 - 2015)

Political Party Activity

Member, Liberal Party of Australia.


Additional Information