Take our survey
Give us your feedback on the Parliament of NSW website and resources

Mr Bart Edward BASSETT (1961 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 04/03/1961

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly26 Mar 20116 Mar 20153yrs 11mths 9days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member for Londonderry26 Mar 20116 Mar 20153yrs 11mths 9days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, Public Accounts Committee22 Jun 201117 Sep 20143yrs 2mths 27days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, Committee on the Ombudsman, the Police Integrity Commission and the Crime Commission27 May 201428 May 20142days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Elected Chair of the committee on 28 May 2014 (see separate entry).
Chair, Committee on the Ombudsman, the Police Integrity Commission and the Crime Commission28 May 201417 Sep 20143mths 21days
55th (2011 - 2015)

Political Party Activity

Member, Liberal Party of Australia when elected. Independent from 1 September 2014.


Additional Information