Mr (Chris) Christopher Edward SPENCE (1974 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 19/12/1974
  • Place of Birth: Canberra, ACT, Australia

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly26 Mar 20116 Mar 20153yrs 11mths 9days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member for The Entrance26 Mar 20116 Mar 20153yrs 11mths 9days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Deputy Chair, State and Regional Development Committee22 Jun 201110 Sep 20132yrs 2mths 20days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Law and Safety10 Sep 201317 Sep 20141yr 8days
55th (2011 - 2015)

Political Party Activity

Member, Liberal Party of Australia when elected. Independent from 1 September 2014.


Additional Information

Inaugural speech, 26 May 2011:

Chris Spence Inaugural Speech.pdf