Browse Members from both Houses (by Surname)

Sort by: Surname | Party | Photo Gallery
Name Position Contact Details Photo
Ajaka, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Ageing
  • Minister for Disability Services
  • Minister for the Illawarra
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Ageing, Minister for Disability Services, and Minister for the Illawarra:

Phone (02) 9228 5263
Fax (02) 9228 5500

Amery, Richard
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mount Druitt
  • Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:

Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
mountdruitt@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Anderson, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tamworth
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Aplin, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Albury
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Albury:

Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
albury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Ayres, Stuart
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Penrith
  • Minister for Police and Emergency Services
  • Minister for Sport and Recreation
  • Minister Assisting the Premier on Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Police and Emergency Services, Minister for Sport and Recreation, and Minister Assisting the Premier on Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 9228 5276
Fax (02) 9228 4236
office@ayres.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Baird, Mike
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Manly
  • Premier
  • Minister for Infrastructure
  • Minister for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Premier, Minister for Infrastructure, and Minister for Western Sydney:

Phone (02) 9228 5239
Fax (02) 9228 3935
Contact the Premier

In his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
manly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Barham, Jan
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2603
Fax (02) 9230 2766
jan.barham@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Barilaro, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Monaro
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
monaro@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Barr, Clayton
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cessnock
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:

Phone (02) 4991 1466
Toll free - 1300 550 114
Fax (02) 4991 1103
cessnock@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Bassett, Bart
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Londonderry
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
londonderry@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Baumann, Craig
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Stephens
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
portstephens@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Berejiklian, Gladys
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Willoughby
  • Minister for Transport
  • Minister for the Hunter
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Transport, and Minister for the Hunter:

Phone (02) 9228 5266
Fax (02) 9228 3744
Contact the Minister for Transport and Minister for the Hunter

In her capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
Fax (02) 9439 9299
willoughby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Blair, Niall
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 2467
Fax (02) 9230 2997
niall.blair@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Borsak, Robert
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters and Fishers Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2850
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.borsak@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Bromhead, Stephen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Myall Lakes
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
myalllakes@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Brookes, Glenn
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for East Hills
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for East Hills:

Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
easthills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Brown, Robert
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shooters and Fishers Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3059
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.brown@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Buckingham, Jeremy
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2202
Fax (02) 9230 3341
jeremy.buckingham@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Burney, Linda
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Canterbury
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Shadow Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
linda.burney@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Burton, Cherie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kogarah
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Kogarah:

Phone (02) 9587 9684
Fax (02) 9588 7138
kogarah@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Casuscelli, Charles
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Strathfield
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Strathfield:

Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
strathfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Clarke, David
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2260
Fax (02) 9230 3501
david.clarke@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Colless, Richard
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 2344
Fax (02) 9230 3579
rick.colless@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Collier, Barry
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Miranda
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Conolly, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Riverstone
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
riverstone@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Constance, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bega
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer, and Minister for Industrial Relations:

Phone (02) 9228 5274
Fax (02) 9228 3942
office@treasurer.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
bega@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Cornwell, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Charlestown
  • Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
charlestown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Cotsis, Sophie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Housing
  • Shadow Minister for the Status of Women
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2080
Fax (02) 9230 3056
sophie.cotsis@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Coure, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oatley
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
oatley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Cusack, Catherine
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2915
Fax (02) 9230 2385
catherine.cusack@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Daley, Michael
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maroubra
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Shadow Minister for Police and Emergency Services
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
maroubra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Davies, Tanya
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Mulgoa
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Mulgoa:

Phone (02) 9833 2913
Fax (02) 9833 4063
mulgoa@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Dominello, Victor
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ryde
  • Minister for Citizenship and Communities
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Minister for Veterans Affairs
  • and Assistant Minister for Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Citizenship and Communities, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for Veterans Affairs, and Assistant Minister for Education:

Phone (02) 9228 4333
Fax (02) 9228 4392
office@dominello.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Donnelly, Greg
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2280
Fax (02) 9230 2585
greg.donnelly@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Doyle, Bryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Campbelltown
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
campbelltown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Edwards, Garry
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Swansea
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
swansea@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Elliott, David
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Baulkham Hills
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Evans, Lee
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heathcote
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heathcote:

Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
heathcote@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Faruqi, Mehreen
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2625
Fax
mehreen.faruqi@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Fazio, Amanda
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3593
Fax (02) 9230 3591
amanda.fazio@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Ficarra, Marie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2894
Fax (02) 9230 2466
marie.ficarra@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Flowers, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Rockdale
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
rockdale@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Foley, Luke
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for the Environment and Climate Change
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Infrastructure
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2927
Fax (02) 9230 3349
Luke.Foley@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Fraser, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coffs Harbour
  • Assistant Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:

Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
coffsharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Furolo, Robert
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lakemba
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lakemba:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
lakemba@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Gallacher, Michael
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2302
Fax (02) 9230 2980
Gardiner, Jenny
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy President and Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 3720
Fax (02) 9230 3408
jenny.gardiner@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Gay, Duncan
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Roads and Freight
  • Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Leader of the House in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Roads and Freight, and Vice-President of the Executive Council:

Phone (02) 9228 5271
Fax (02) 9228 5499
Contact the Minister for Roads

Gee, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Orange
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Orange:

Phone (02) 6362 5199
Fax (02) 6361 3922
orange@parliament.nsw.gov.au

George, Thomas
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lismore
  • Deputy Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Lismore:

Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
lismore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Gibbons, Melanie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Menai
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Menai:

Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
menai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Goward, Pru
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Goulburn
  • Minister for Planning
  • Minister for Women
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Planning, and Minister for Women:

Phone (02) 9228 5413
Fax (02) 9228 5501
office@goward.minister.nsw.gov.au

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4861 3623
Fax (02) 4861 3546
goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Grant, Troy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Dubbo
  • Minister for Hospitality, Gaming and Racing
  • Minister for the Arts
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Hospitality, Gaming and Racing, and Minister for the Arts:

Phone (02) 9228 5218
Fax (02) 9228 5968
office@grant.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
dubbo@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Green, Paul
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) member
Phone (02) 9230 3484
Fax (02) 9230 2342
paul.green@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Greenwich, Alex
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Sydney
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Sydney:

Phone (02) 9360 3053
Fax (02) 9331 6963
sydney@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Gulaptis, Christopher
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Clarence
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
clarence@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hancock, Shelley
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for South Coast
  • Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
southcoast@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hartcher, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Terrigal
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Harwin, Don
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • President of the Legislative Council of NSW
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2300
Fax (02) 9230 3518
president@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Hay, Noreen
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollongong
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
wollongong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hazzard, Brad
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wakehurst
  • Attorney General
  • Minister for Justice
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General, and Minister for Justice:

Phone (02) 9228 5258
Fax (02) 9228 5721
office@hazzard.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hodgkinson, Katrina
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Burrinjuck
  • Minister for Primary Industries
  • and Assistant Minister for Tourism and Major Events
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Primary Industries, and Assistant Minister for Tourism and Major Events:

Phone (02) 9228 5210
Fax (02) 9228 5969
office@hodgkinson.minister.nsw.gov.au

In her capacity as Member for Burrinjuck:

Phone (02) 6226 3311
Fax (02) 6226 3345
burrinjuck@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hoenig, Ron
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Heffron
  • Shadow Minister for Energy
  • Shadow Minister for Ports
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heffron:

Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
heffron@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Holstein, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Gosford
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Gosford:

Phone (02) 4342 4122
Fax (02) 4341 2368
gosford@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hornery, Sonia
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wallsend
  • Shadow Minister for Science and Medical Research
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:

Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
wallsend@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Humphries, Kevin
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Barwon
  • Minister for Natural Resources, Lands and Water
  • Minister for Western NSW
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Natural Resources, Lands and Water, and Minister for Western NSW:

Phone (02) 9228 5248
Fax (02) 9228 5882
office@humphries.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6752 5002
Fax (02) 6752 6102
barwon@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Issa, Tony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Granville
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
granville@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Kaye, John
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2668
Fax (02) 9230 2586
john.kaye@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Kean, Matt
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hornsby
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Khan, Trevor
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 3491
Fax (02) 9230 3502
trevor.khan@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Lalich, Nick
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cabramatta
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:

Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
cabramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lee, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Parramatta
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lynch, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Liverpool
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Shadow Minister for Justice
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Liverpool:

Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
ElectorateOffice.Liverpool@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lynn, Charlie
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3362
Fax (02) 9230 2396
charlie.lynn@parliament.nsw.gov.au
MacDonald, Scot
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2393
Fax (02) 9230 2366
scot.macdonald@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2836
Fax (02) 9230 2698
natasha.maclaren-jones@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Maguire, Daryl
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wagga Wagga
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:

Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
waggawagga@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Marshall, Adam
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Northern Tablelands
  • Temporary Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
northerntablelands@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Mason-Cox, Matthew
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Minister for Fair Trading
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Fair Trading:

Phone (02) 9228 5257
Fax (02) 9228 5724

McDonald, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Macquarie Fields
  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • Shadow Minister for Liquor Regulation
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9608 8991
Fax (02) 9608 0606
macquariefields@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Mihailuk, Tania
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bankstown
  • Shadow Minister for Fair Trading
  • Shadow Minister for Healthy Lifestyles
  • Shadow Minister for Volunteering and Youth
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9708 3838
Fax (02) 9708 3960
bankstown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Mitchell, Sarah
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 3499
Fax (02) 9230 2348
sarah.mitchell@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Moselmane, Shaoquett
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2526
Fax (02) 9230 2722
shaoquett.moselmane@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Nile, Fred
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Assistant President
  • Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) member
Phone (02) 9230 2478
Fax (02) 9230 2098
F.Nile@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Notley-Smith, Bruce
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Coogee
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Coogee:

Phone (02) 9389 6669
Fax (02) 9387 8845
coogee@parliament.nsw.gov.au

O'Dea, Jonathan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Davidson
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Davidson:

Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
davidson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

O'Farrell, Barry
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ku-ring-gai
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Ku-ring-gai:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
kuringgai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Owen, Tim
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Newcastle
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
newcastle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Page, Donald
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Ballina
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
ballina@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Park, Ryan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Keira
  • Shadow Minister for Education and Training
  • Shadow Minister for the Illawarra
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
keira@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Parker, Jamie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Balmain
  • The Greens member

In his capacity as Member for Balmain:

Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
balmain@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Parker, Robyn
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Maitland
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
Fax (02) 4933 4782
Robyn.Parker@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Patterson, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Camden
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Camden:

Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
camden@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Pavey, Melinda
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 2977
Fax (02) 9230 2053
melinda.pavey@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Pearce, Gregory
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2328
Fax (02) 9230 3581
Perrottet, Dominic
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Castle Hill
  • Minister for Finance and Services
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Finance and Services:

Phone (02) 9228 5287
Fax (02) 9228 5899
office@perrottet.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 9634 7474
Fax (02) 9899 3340
castlehill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Perry, Barbara
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Auburn
  • Shadow Minister for Ageing
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Services
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health
  • Shadow Minister for Heritage
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Auburn:

Phone (02) 9644 6972
Fax (02) 9644 8290
auburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Phelps, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3462
Fax (02) 9230 3568
peter.phelps@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Piccoli, Adrian
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Murrumbidgee
  • Minister for Education
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Education:

Phone (02) 9228 5261
Fax (02) 9228 5492
office@piccoli.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Murrumbidgee:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
murrumbidgee@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Piper, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lake Macquarie
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:

Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
lakemacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Primrose, Peter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Finance and Services
  • Shadow Minister for Water
  • Shadow Special Minister of State
  • Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader on Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02 9230 2686
Fax (02) 9230 3498
peter.primrose@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Provest, Geoff
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Tweed
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
tweed@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Rees, Nathan
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Toongabbie
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Toongabbie:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
Fax (02) 9831 8044
toongabbie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Roberts, Anthony
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Lane Cove
  • Minister for Resources and Energy
  • Special Minister of State
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Resources and Energy, and Special Minister of State:

Phone (02) 9228 5289
Fax (02) 9228 3448
office@roberts.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Robertson, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blacktown
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:

Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
blacktown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Rohan, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Smithfield
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Smithfield:

Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
smithfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Rowell, Jai
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wollondilly
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Assistant Minister for Health
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Mental Health, Assistant Minister for Health:

Phone (02) 9228 5246
Fax (02) 9228 5876
office@rowell.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Wollondilly:

Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
wollondilly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Sage, Roza
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Blue Mountains
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:

Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
bluemountains@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Searle, Adam
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2160
Fax (02) 9230 2522
adam.searle@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Secord, Walter
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Roads
  • Shadow Minister for the North Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2111
Fax
walt.secord@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Sharpe, Penny
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2741
Fax (02) 9230 2589
Penny.Sharpe@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Shoebridge, David
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 3030
Fax (02) 9230 2159
david.shoebridge@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Sidoti, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Drummoyne
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
drummoyne@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Skinner, Jillian
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for North Shore
  • Minister for Health
  • Minister for Medical Research
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Health, and Minister for Medical Research:

Phone (02) 9228 5229
Fax (02) 9228 5877
office@skinner.minister.nsw.gov.au

In her capacity as Member for North Shore:

Phone (02) 9909 2594
Fax (02) 9909 2654
northshore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Smith, Greg
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Epping
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Souris, George
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Upper Hunter
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
upperhunter@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Speakman, Mark
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Cronulla
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
Fax (02) 9527 4180
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Spence, Chris
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for The Entrance
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:

Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
TheEntrance@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Stokes, Rob
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Pittwater
  • Minister for the Environment
  • Minister for Heritage
  • Minister for the Central Coast
  • and Assistant Minister for Planning
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for the Environment, Minister for Heritage, Minister for the Central Coast, and Assistant Minister for Planning:

Phone (02) 9228 5253
Fax (02) 9228 5763
office@stokes.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Stoner, Andrew
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Oxley
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Trade and Investment
  • Minister for Regional Infrastructure and Services
  • Minister for Tourism and Major Events
  • Minister for Small Business
  • Minister for the North Coast
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Trade and Investment, Minister for Regional Infrastructure and Services, Minister for Tourism and Major Events, Minister for Small Business, and Minister for the North Coast:

Phone (02) 9228 5209
Fax (02) 9228 5970
office@deputypremier.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
oxley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Tebbutt, Carmel
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Marrickville
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Marrickville:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
marrickville@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Toole, Paul
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Bathurst
  • Minister for Local Government
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Local Government:

Phone (02) 9228 3403
Fax (02) 9228 3442
office@toole.minister.nsw.gov.au

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
paul.toole@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Upton, Gabrielle
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Vaucluse
  • Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Family and Community Services:

Phone (02) 9228 5259
Fax (02) 9228 5727
office@upton.minister.nsw.gov.au

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
vaucluse@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Veitch, Mick
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Trade and Investment
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Infrastructure and Services
  • Shadow Minister for Regional and Rural Affairs
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2714
Fax (02) 9230 2840
mick.veitch@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Voltz, Lynda
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Deputy Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2970
Fax (02) 9230 3043
lynda.voltz@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Ward, Gareth
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Kiama
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
kiama@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Watson, Anna
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Shellharbour
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:

Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
shellharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Webber, Darren
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Wyong
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
wyong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Westwood, Helen
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2043
Fax (02) 9230 2094
helen.westwood@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Whan, Steve
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Shadow Minister for Resources and Primary Industries
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism Major Events Hospitality and Racing
  • Shadow Minister for Rural Water
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3324
Fax (02) 9230 2425
steve.whan@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Williams, John
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Murray-Darling
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Murray-Darling:

Phone (08) 8087 3315
Fax (08) 8087 1796
murraydarling@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Williams, Leslie
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Port Macquarie
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:

Phone (02) 6584 0977
Fax (02) 6584 0978
portmacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Williams, Ray
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Hawkesbury
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
hawkesbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Wong, Ernest
  • MLC (Legislative Council)
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2822
Fax
Zangari, Guy
  • MP (Legislative Assembly)
  • Member for Fairfield
  • Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Communities
  • Shadow Minister for Sport and Recreation
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:

Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
fairfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

  • Current Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.
  • Former Members' details are maintained by officers of each House. For issues regarding these profiles contact the relevant House.