Mr Peter Edward BESSELING (1970 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 08/03/1970
  • Place of Birth: Penrith, NSW, Australia

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly18 Oct 20084 Mar 20112yrs 4mths 15days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member for Port Macquarie18 Oct 20084 Mar 20112yrs 4mths 15days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Standing Committee on Broadband in Rural and Regional Communities27 Nov 20084 Mar 20112yrs 3mths 6days
54th (2007 - 2011)

Additional Information