Mr Ninos KHOSHABA (1970 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 24/03/1970

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly24 Mar 20074 Mar 20113yrs 11mths 9days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member for Smithfield24 Mar 20074 Mar 20113yrs 11mths 9days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Deputy Chair, Standing Committee on Public Works21 Jun 200725 Sep 20081yr 3mths 5days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Ceased to be Deputy Chair as elected Chair of the Committee on 25 September 2008.
Member, Public Accounts Committee (PAC)21 Jun 20074 Mar 20113yrs 8mths 12days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Committee on the Independent Commission Against Corruption24 Sep 20084 Mar 20112yrs 5mths 9days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Chair, Standing Committee on Public Works25 Sep 20084 Mar 20112yrs 5mths 8days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Elected Chair of the Committee after having previously been Deputy Chair.

Personal

Born 24 March 1970.


Additional Information