Mr (Steve) Stephen Rhett CANSDELL (1950 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 23/09/1950

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly22 Mar 200316 Sep 20118yrs 5mths 26days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
54th (2007 - 2011)
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member for Clarence22 Mar 200316 Sep 20118yrs 5mths 26days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
54th (2007 - 2011)
55th (2011 - 2015)
Parliamentary Secretary for Police4 May 201116 Sep 20114mths 13days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, Committee on Children and Young People8 May 20032 Mar 20073yrs 9mths 23days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
Deputy Chair, Public Bodies Review Committee20 Jun 20074 Mar 20113yrs 8mths 13days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Committee on Children and Young People21 Jun 20074 Mar 20113yrs 8mths 12days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Legislative Assembly Committee on Economic Development22 Jun 201116 Sep 20112mths 26days
55th (2011 - 2015)

Political Party Activity

Member, The Nationals


Additional Information