Take our survey
Give us your feedback on the Parliament of NSW website and resources

Mr Robert Anthony FUROLO (1969 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 27/07/1969

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly18 Oct 20086 Mar 20156yrs 4mths 17days
54th (2007 - 2011)
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member for Lakemba18 Oct 20086 Mar 20156yrs 4mths 17days
54th (2007 - 2011)
55th (2011 - 2015)
Shadow Minister for Mental Health11 Apr 201120 Jun 20112mths 10days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Shadow Minister for Housing11 Apr 201120 Jun 20112mths 10days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Shadow Minister for Small Business11 Apr 201120 Jun 20112mths 10days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Shadow Minister for Roads and Ports20 Jun 201117 Oct 20121yr 3mths 28days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Comunities20 Jun 201117 Oct 20121yr 3mths 28days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, Legislation Review Committee30 Oct 20084 Mar 20112yrs 4mths 3days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Committee on Children and Young People24 Mar 20094 Mar 20111yr 11mths 9days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters15 May 20093 Jun 200920days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Elected Chair of the Committee on 3 June 2009 (see separate entry).
Chair, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters3 Jun 20094 Mar 20111yr 9mths 2days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Joint Standing Committee on Road Safety (Staysafe)22 Jun 201114 Mar 20131yr 8mths 21days
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, State and Regional Development Committee14 Mar 201314 May 20141yr 2mths 1day
55th (2011 - 2015)
Member, Legal Affairs Committee14 May 20146 Mar 20159mths 21days
55th (2011 - 2015)

Political Party Activity

Member, Australian Labor Party.


Additional Information

Inaugural Speech.pdf